[Back to Formatted Version]

News and Communication Services Records, 1940-2004

By Finding aid prepared by Bryce Henry, Lawrence A. Landis, Karl McCreary, and Elizabeth Nielsen.

Collection Overview

Title: News and Communication Services Records, 1940-2004

Predominant Dates: 1952-2000

ID: RG 203

Primary Creator: Oregon State University. News and Communication Services

Extent: 14.7 cubic feet. More info below.

Arrangement: The records are arranged in 7 series: I. Policy and Historical Correspondence, 1952-1970; II. Policies and Procedures, 1942; III. Scripts, 1980; IV. Biographical Files, 1940-2000; V. Sound Recordings, 1966-1987; VI. News and Press Releases, 1941-2004; and VII. Subject Files, 1952-1987.

Languages of Materials: English [eng]

Abstract

The News and Communication Services Records document the public relations activities of Oregon State University, especially with the news media. The records consists primarily of biographical files for faculty, staff, administrators, alumni, and others affiliated with Oregon State and press releases.

Items from this collection have been digitized and are available in Oregon Digital.

Scope and Content Notes

The News and Communication Services Records document the public relations activities of Oregon State University, especially with the news media. The collection consists predominantly of biographical files for faculty, staff, administrators, alumni, and others affiliated with Oregon State and news and press releases. The biographical files provide information for more than 2000 individuals and include completed biographical forms, personal histories, news releases, clippings, vitae and publications lists, awards, obituaries, and correspondence. The biographical files are available on microfilm and in paper form. The news and press releases are primarily for the period 1988-2004; some releases form the 1940s-1970s are also included in the collection.

The collection also includes sound recordings; policies and procedures; and subject files. The sound recordings include speeches, special events, and news conferences; promotional radio spots, audio news features, and public service announcements; and interviews with Oregon State University faculty, administrators, coaches, and athletes. Of note are several recordings of OSU presidents Robert MacVicar and John Byrne. The policies and procedures document a proposed reorganization of university relations functions in the 1960s; minutes of the University Relations Council, which was established in 1968; and a 1942 News Bureau Office Manual.

The subject files include materials pertaining to numerous campus buildings; notable campus visitors; oceanography research and academic programs; and OSU presidents James Jensen, Robert MacVicar, and John Byrne.

An addition to the News and Communication Services Records (Accession 2013:077) is made up of news and press releases in 7 bound volumes, each containing a year of releases arranged chronologically. The dates represented are: 1959, 1963, 1973, 1975, and 1977 through 1979.

Items from this collection have been digitized and are available in Oregon Digital.

Biographical / Historical Notes

A Department of Information was established at Oregon State College in the 1950s to provide news about the College to off-campus media. It became the Department of News and Communication Services in 1991 with the purpose of fostering close ties with the newspapers, wire services, radio and television stations, and professional publications of the state, region, and nation.

Administrative Information

Accruals: Additions to the collection are expected.

More Extent Information: 129 sound recordings; 19 boxes; 2 microfilm reels

Statement on Access: Collection is open for research.

Acquisition Note: The Records were transferred to the Archives in numerous accessions from 1978 through 2006.

Related Materials:

Earlier records documenting public and news relations are part of the Information Department Records (RG 010); an extensive collection of news articles about Oregon State College published in Oregon newspapers is part of the Journalism Department Records (RG 091). News and Communication Services Photograph Collection (P 057) include photographs separated from biographical and subject files as well as extensive photographic files created and assembled by the department.

The News and Communication Services Motion Picture Films and Videotapes (FV 057) consist of raw footage and final productions of news releases and public service announcements documenting and promoting Oregon State University. Biographical information for faculty, staff, and alumni is also available in the OSU Memorabilia Collection (MSS MC), Alumni Association Records (RG 035), and Extension and Experiment Station Communications Records (RG 069) as well as many academic department records. The College of Forestry Records (RG 139) and College of Home Economics and Education Records (RG 141) also include extensive biographical files for faculty.

Preferred Citation: News and Communication Services Records (RG 203), Oregon State University Special Collections and Archives Research Center, Corvallis, Oregon.

Creators

Oregon State University. News and Communication Services
Oregon State College. News Bureau
Oregon State University. Department of Information Services

People, Places, and Topics

Byrne, John Vincent, 1928-
College presidents--Oregon.
College publicity--Oregon.
History of Science
Jensen, James H.
MacVicar, Robert William, 1918-
Natural Resources
Oceanography--Research--Oregon.
Oregon Multicultural Archives
Oregon State College--Alumni and Alumnae.
Oregon State College--Buildings.
Oregon State College--Faculty.
Oregon State College--Research.
Oregon State College--Students.
Oregon State University--Alumni and alumnae.
Oregon State University--Buildings
Oregon State University--Faculty.
Oregon State University--Research.
Oregon State University--Students.
Oregon State University. News and Communication Services
Universities and colleges--Oregon--Corvallis--Employees.
Universities and colleges--Public relations--Oregon--Corvallis.
University History

Forms of Material

Audiocassettes.
Audiotapes.


Box and Folder Listing

Series 1: Policy and Historical Correspondence, 1952-1970
Series 1 consists of correspondence, minutes, and related documentation pertaining to the organization and administration of public relations at Oregon State as well as materials documenting specific events and activities during the 1950s and 1960s. Of special note are materials pertaining to a proposed reorganization of university relations functions presented to President Jensen and minutes of the University Relations Council, which was established in 1968.
Box-Folder 1.1: University Relations Organization, 1959-1967
Box-Folder 1.2: Mapping Your Education, 1967-1969
Box-Folder 1.3: Centennial Open House, October 1968
Box-Folder 1.4: University Relations Council, 1968-1970
Box-Folder 1.5: American Institute of Biological Sciences Meeting in Corvallis, August 1962
Box-Folder 1.6: Yaquina Research Vessel, 1964
Box-Folder 1.7: Forestry Press Day, January 19, 1962
Box-Folder 1.8: Marine Science Lab - Newport, 1964-1965
Box-Folder 1.9: Job Center, 1964-1965
Box-Folder 1.10: Bartholomew Intern-Scholarship, 1966-1967
Box-Folder 1.11: Urban Renewal, 1965
Box-Folder 1.12: Ballot Measure No. 3, 1968
Box-Folder 1.13: Buick Magazine, 1952
Box-Folder 1.14: State High School Track and Field Meet, 1954-1957
Series 2: Policies and Procedures, 1942
Series 2 consists solely of the News Bureau Office Manual prepared by Barbara Clark in May 1942. The manual outlines general office procedures and provides instructions for clipping, indexing, and filing clippings; description of the Bureau's files; and policies for preparation and distribution of news releases.
Box-Folder 1.15
Series 3: Scripts, 1980
Series 3 consists of scripts for OSU Foundation public service announcements (PSAs). These may have been prepared by students as class projects.
Box-Folder 1.16
Series 4: Biographical Files, 1940-2000
Series 4 comprises the bulk of the collection and consists of biographical files created and maintained by News and Communication Services for the purposes of creating news releases and as an information source for other Oregon State offices and departments and outside organizations. More than 2000 faculty, staff, administrators, alumni, and others affiliated with Oregon State are represented in the records. The files include completed biographical forms, personal histories, news releases, clippings, vitae and publications lists, awards, obituaries, correspondence, and other materials. For some individuals, documents are available on microfilm and in paper form. The bulk of the files are stored by accession and alphabetically thereunder.
Reel-Item 1.1: Charles R. Abbey
Box-Item 2.1: Dallas Abbott
Box-Item 2.2: John R. Abell
Reel-Item 1.2: Allen E. Abrahams
Box-Item 2.3: Darius M. Adams
Reel-Item 1.3: Richard Alton Adams
Box-Item 9.1: Richard Alton Adams
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.4: Ronald L. Adams
Box-Item 4.70: Thomas F. Adams
Box-Item 6.1: Leonard Adolf
History
Reel-Item 1.4: Robert E. Adolph
Reel-Item 1.5: Walter Milo Adrion
Box-Item 9.2: Walter Milo Adrion
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.5: William Richards Adrion
Reel-Item 1.6: Raymond J. Agan
Reel-Item 1.7: James L. Agee
Box-Item 2.6: Mary C. Ahearn
Reel-Item 1.8: Aaro E. Aho
Reel-Item 1.9: Chester B. Ainsworth
Box-Item 2.7: Paul B. Alaback
Reel-Item 1.10: Lawrence Arthur Alban
Box-Item 9.3: Lawrence Arthur Alban
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.132: Arthur L. Albert
Communication Engineering
Box-Item 5.1: Betty J. Owen Albin
Physical Education
Reel-Item 1.11: Bill Aldridge
Reel-Item 1.12: Aleck Alexander
Reel-Item 1.13: Herbert B. Alexander
Reel-Item 1.14: Robert M. Alexander
Box-Item 9.4: Robert M. Alexander
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.15: Harry T. Allan
Box-Item 9.5: Harry T. Allan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.16: Paul Howard Allen
Box-Item 2.8: Robert G. Allen
Reel-Item 1.17: Gerald Joseph Allison
Chief Yeoman
Box-Item 2.9: Gerald L. Allison
Scientific Instrument Technician, Chemistry Department
Box-Item 4.71: Ira S. Allison
Geology
Reel-Item 1.18: Jack G. Allison
Reel-Item 1.19: Robert J. Allison
Box-Item 4.72: Delmar Isaac Allman
Physical Education
Reel-Item 1.20: Edward C. Allworth
Box-Item 9.6: Edward C. Allworth
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.2: Margeret M. Allyn
Extension
Reel-Item 1.21: Mario Z. Alvarez
Reel-Item 1.22: Clark R. Amen
Reel-Item 1.23: Donald Ford Amend
Box-Item 2.10: Carl L. Anderson
Reel-Item 1.24: Clinton P. Anderson
Box-Item 9.7: Clinton P. Anderson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.133: Donald Eugene Anderson
Extension Dairy Specialist
Box-Item 2.11: Elsa M. Anderson
Reel-Item 1.25: Glenn A. Anderson
Box-Item 5.100: Gordon W. Anderson
Reel-Item 1.26: Lydia L. Anderson
Box-Item 9.8: Lydia L. Anderson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.134: Roberta Frasier Anderson
Home Economics Extension Family Life Specialist
Reel-Item 1.27: Roger A. Anderson
Reel-Item 1.28: Susan Janice Anderson
Box-Item 2.12: Thyrza I. Anderson
Box-Item 2.13: William H. Anderson
Box-Item 5.3: Duane R. Andrews
Continuing Education
Box-Item 4.73: M. Virginia Andrick
Architecture/Landscape Architecture
Box-Item 2.14: Dee G. Andros
Box-Item 2.15: Jeanne D. Apple
Box-Item 5.4: Spencer B. Apple, Jr.
Horticulture
Reel-Item 1.29: Lindsay M. Applegate
Box-Item 9.9: Lindsay M. Applegate
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.30: Herbert R. Archibald
Box-Item 2.16: B.H. Arnold
Box-Item 2.17: Louise M. Arthur
Reel-Item 1.31: Joseph Mason Artman
Box-Item 2.18: Richard Astro
Box-Item 2.19: George H. Atherton
Box-Item 2.20: Victor Atiyeh
Reel-Item 1.32: Alfred Atkinson
Box-Item 4.135: Pat Herman Atteberry
Industrial Education. Deceased October, 1993
Reel-Item 1.33: W.M. Atwood
Box-Item 9.10: W.M. Atwood
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.21: Dean Edward Aulerich
Box-Item 2.22: Joseph Avezzano
Box-Item 2.23: Jerry Babbitt
Reel-Item 1.34: William E. Babcock
Box-Item 9.11: William E. Babcock
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.35: William B. Back
Box-Item 9.12: William B. Back
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.24: Arthur Badenhop
Box-Item 2.25: Suzanne Badenhop
Box-Item 5.101: Derek J. Baisted
Reel-Item 1.36: Barbara Jane Baker
Reel-Item 1.37: Doug Baker
Reel-Item 1.38: Forrest S. Baker, Jr.
Box-Item 4.74: Katherine Haskell Read Baker
Household Administration
Box-Item 4.136: Kenneth F. Baker
Botany & Plant Pathology
Box-Item 2.26: Robert W. Baker
Box-Item 2.27: Terry Baker
Box-Item 5.102: Warren S. Baker
Reel-Item 1.39: William Jennings Baker
Box-Item 2.28: Margaret J. Bakke
Box-Item 4.75: Florence S. Bakkum
Mathematics
Reel-Item 1.40: Glenn A. Bakkum
Box-Item 4.76: Glenn A. Bakkum
Box-Item 9.13: Glenn A. Bakkum
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.41: Robert Balch
Box-Item 9.14: Robert Balch
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.42: Thomas E. Balke
Box-Item 2.29: Mark Ballan
Reel-Item 1.43: Frank Llewellyn (F.L.) Ballard
Box-Item 9.15: Frank Llewellyn (F.L.) Ballard
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.30: Frank Llewellyn (F.L.) Ballard
Reel-Item 1.44: Hoyt B. Ballard
Reel-Item 1.45: Bobby L. Balliot
Box-Item 2.31: David A. Barber
Box-Item 5.103: James F. Barbour
Reel-Item 1.46: William J. Barclay
Box-Item 9.16: William J. Barclay
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.47: Clarice M. Barker
Reel-Item 1.48: Charles A. Barnes
Reel-Item 1.49: George H. Barnes
Reel-Item 1.50: William C. Barnes
Box-Item 9.17: William C. Barnes
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.32: Cecil B. Barnett
Reel-Item 1.51: Howard Glen Barnett
Box-Item 9.18: Howard Glen Barnett
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.5: Lloyd C. Baron
Extension
Box-Item 5.104: Robert D. Barr
Reel-Item 1.52: James Barratt
Documents on reel 1 between Clarice M. Barker and Charles A. Barnes.
Box-Item 9.19: James Barratt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.53: Howard P. Barss
Box-Item 4.137: Berle I. Barth
Sports Medicine
Box-Item 9.20: Howard P. Barss
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.33: Alfred Frank Bartsch
Reel-Item 1.54: Mary Ida Bash
Box-Item 9.21: Mary Ida Bash
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.34: Earl M. Bates
Box-Item 2.35: Jo Ann Baughman
Reel-Item 1.55: Robert C. Baum
Reel-Item 1.56: Herbert Baumel
Box-Item 9.22: Herbert Baumel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.57: Rachael Bail Baumel
Box-Item 9.23: Rachael Bail Baumel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.36: Donald Baumgartner
Reel-Item 1.58: Albert Bauer
Reel-Item 1.59: Bruce R. Baxter
Box-Item 9.24: Bruce R. Baxter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.60: Rex W. Beach
Reel-Item 1.61: Ernest L. Beals
Pharmacy
Box-Item 9.25: Ernest L. Beals
Pharmacy; original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.138: Lester Beals
Education and Liberal Arts Education
Reel-Item 1.62: Oliver Kenneth Beals
Reel-Item 1.63: George Beardsley
Box-Item 2.37: Thomas M. Beasley
Reel-Item 1.64: Edward Benjamin Beaty
Reel-Item 1.65: James Ralph Beck
Box-Item 5.105: Manning H. Becker
Reel-Item 1.66: Robert W. Beckley
Box-Item 9.26: Robert W. Beckley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.67: Herman F. Beckman
Box-Item 5.6: Roy C. Beckwith
Entomology
Reel-Item 1.68: Ruth Beckwith
Box-Item 9.27: Ruth Beckwith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.69: Gordon W. Beecroft
Reel-Item 1.70: Donald Allen Beegle
Box-Item 9.28: Donald Allen Beegle
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.71: Charles E. Behlke
Box-Item 9.29: Charles E. Behlke
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.139: Frank M. Beer
Biology
Reel-Item 1.72: James M. Bell
Box-Item 5.7: John F. Bell
Forest Management
Reel-Item 1.73: J.R.N. Bell
Box-Item 9.30: J.R.N. Bell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.74: Elma Marshall (Mrs. R.E.) Bemis
Reel-Item 1.75: Major Arnold E. Bench
Reel-Item 1.76: Helen Marie Bennett
Box-Item 9.31: Helen Marie Bennett
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.77: Noel I. Bennion
Poultry
Box-Item 2.38: Fred Benoff
Box-Item 2.39: Eva Benson Thomas A. Doerge
Reel-Item 1.77: Frederick Berchtold
Box-Item 2.40: Alan B. Berg
Reel-Item 1.78: Joseph W. Berg, Jr.
Box-Item 9.32: Joseph W. Berg, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.41: Jim Bergeron
Box-Item 4.78: Robert William Bergstrom
Health & Physical Education
Box-Item 4.140: Norborne Berkeley
History
Reel-Item 1.79: Henry Joseph Berkowitz
Reel-Item 1.80: Paul Carson Berger
Box-Item 2.42: David Raymond Bernard
Reel-Item 1.81: Carl M. Berntsen
Box-Item 4.141: Paul Bernier
Poultry Genetics
Box-Item 2.43: Joseph Howard Berry
Reel-Item 1.82: Opal E. Berry
Box-Item 2.44: Ralph Stephen Besse
Agricultural Experiment Station; deceased 1979.
Box-Item 5.8: Ralph Stephen (Steve) Besse, Jr.
Extension
Reel-Item 1.83: Virgil Marion Bett
Box-Item 4.79: John Beuter
Forest Management
Reel-Item 1.84: John Andrew Bexell
Reel-Item 1.85: Eugene Thomas Beynon
Box-Item 2.45: Pallab K. Bhattacharya
Reel-Item 1.86: Arthur V. Biggs
Box-Item 2.46: William H. Billings
Box-Item 2.47: Donald D. Bills
Box-Item 2.48: Anthony D. Birch
Box-Item 2.49: David N. Bird
Reel-Item 1.87: Remsen du Bois Bird
Box-Item 9.33: Remsen du Bois Bird
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.50: Robert H. Birdsall
Reel-Item 1.88: Lorena Bixby
Box-Item 5.9: Harold M. Black
Extension
Box-Item 2.51: Eva Blackwell
Reel-Item 1.89: Richard H. Blakeley
Reel-Item 1.90: Arthur J. Blakemey
Box-Item 9.34: Arthur J. Blakemey
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.91: George D. Blakenbaker
Box-Item 5.106: Grant E. Blanch
Reel-Item 1.92: Lawrence T. Blaney
Reel-Item 1.93: Jack Bluestein
Box-Item 4.142: Charles H. Blumenfeld
Urban Renewal
Reel-Item 1.94: Albert H. Bockian
Box-Item 4.143: Gunnar Bodvarsson
Geophysical Oceanography & Mathematics
Box-Item 2.52: George Walter Boehlert
Box-Item 4.144: Ralph Bogart
Animal science; deceased October 1992.
Box-Item 2.53: Sam Boghosian
Reel-Item 1.95: George Baker Bokorney
Box-Item 9.35: George Baker Bokorney
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.96: Victor W. Bolie
Reel-Item 1.97: Duis Bolinger
Box-Item 4.145: Walter Beno Bollen
Bacteriology
Reel-Item 1.98: Jonothan Bolles
Reel-Item 1.99: John G. Bond
Reel-Item 1.100: F. Thomas Bond
Box-Item 4.146: Jesse F. Bone
Veterinary Medicine
Box-Item 5.11: Earl E. Bonham
Extension
Reel-Item 1.101: David LeVan Bonsteel
Reel-Item 1.102: Susan Jane Borden
Box-Item 2.54: Leslie Lundberg Borg
Reel-Item 1.103: Elsie J. Boschert
Box-Item 2.55: Mario Boschetto
Reel-Item 1.104: Russell M. Boshell
Box-Item 4.147: David A. Bostwick
Geology
Box-Item 2.56: Lido D. Botti
Reel-Item 1.105: Donald D. Bourque
Reel-Item 1.106: Arthur G. B. Bouquet
Box-Item 4.148: Waldo Bowers
Admissions
Box-Item 5.10: Don M. Bowman
Continuing Education
Reel-Item 1.107: Harold Alfres Boyd, Jr.
Box-Item 2.57: James Robert Boydston
Reel-Item 1.108: Raymond E. Boye
Box-Item 2.58: Bernard Brady
Box-Item 4.149: James J. Brady
Physics. Deceased Spring, 1993
Reel-Item 1.109: William H. Brady
Box-Item 2.59: N. Robert Brandenburg
Reel-Item 1.110: Vera H. Brandon
Box-Item 9.36: Vera H. Brandon
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.111: Philip Martin Brandt
Reel-Item 1.112: Lynne Breese
Reel-Item 1.113: Wilbur Paul Breese
Box-Item 5.107: Wilbur Paul Breese
Box-Item 2.60: William S. Bregar
Reel-Item 1.114: LeRoy Breithaupt
Reel-Item 1.115: Major Sereno E. Brett
Reel-Item 1.116: Burns W. Brewer
Reel-Item 1.117: Cyrus Ripley Briggs
Reel-Item 1.118: Ralph Brinkley
Box-Item 2.61: Dennis R. Briscoe
Box-Item 2.62: Frank W. Brittain
Reel-Item 1.119: Ronald Dean Bro
Reel-Item 1.120: Gerald W. Brock
Reel-Item 1.121: Robert L. Brock
Box-Item 2.63: Ray F. Brokken
Box-Item 2.64: Kristina M. Brooks
Reel-Item 1.122: Clyde Owen Brown
Box-Item 2.65: Dorothy F. Brown
Home Economics
Box-Item 2.66: James Russell Brown
Box-Item 2.67: Karla Brown
Box-Item 5.108: Perry J. Brown
Reel-Item 1.123: Robert D. Brown
Reel-Item 1.124: William M. Brown, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.125: James R. Brownell
Box-Item 2.68: Deloss A. Brubaker
Reel-Item 1.126: R.E. Brummett
Box-Item 9.37: R. E. Brummett
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.127: Edward C. Bubl
Box-Item 4.150: William H. Buckley
Water Resources Research
Box-Item 5.109: Robert E. Buckman
Reel-Item 1.128: Thomas Richard Bucknan
Reel-Item 1.129: Barbara Buckwalter
Box-Item 4.80: David A. Bucy
Mechanical Engineering; Planning and Institutional Research
Reel-Item 1.130: Carol Buehner
Box-Item 2.69: Mark Buettner
Reel-Item 1.131: Jay E. Bulkley
Box-Item 4.81: D. E. Bullis
Agricultural Chemistry
Reel-Item 1.132: Harm Buning
Box-Item 9.38: Harm Buning
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.133: Edward L. Burchell
Box-Item 4.82: William F. Burger
Mathematics
Reel-Item 1.134: Thomas C. Burgess
Box-Item 5.12: Betty Jane Burkhart
Extension
Box-Item 5.13: David J. Burkhart
Extension
Box-Item 2.70: H. Ray Burkhart
Reel-Item 1.135: Bruce M. Burnett
Box-Item 5.110: James A. Burr
Box-Item 2.71: Ronald J. Burr
Box-Item 6.2: Nedry V. Burris
Business Affairs
Reel-Item 1.136: Vriel S. Burt
Box-Item 4.151: Wayne V. Burt
Oceanography. Deceased August, 1991
Reel-Item 1.137: Howard D. Burtchett
Reel-Item 1.138: John C. Burtner
Box-Item 2.72: Irene Butts
Reel-Item 1.139: Joseph Shirey Butts
Box-Item 9.39: Joseph Shirey Butts
Reel-Item 1.140: Charles David Byrne
Box-Item 2.73: John V. Byrne
Reel-Item 1.141: Robert G. Bushman
Box-Item 6.3: Dwight Bushnell
Mechanical Engineering
Reel-Item 1.142: Lillian V. Cady
Box-Item 4.152: Robert F. Cain
Food & Dairy
Box-Item 5.111: Clarence A. Calder
Box-Item 2.74: Richard S. Caldwell
Reel-Item 1.143: Robert L. Caldwell
Reel-Item 1.144: William Elmer Caldwell
Box-Item 9.40: William Elmer Caldwell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.153: Wheeler Calhoun, Jr.
Agronomy
Reel-Item 1.145: Robert H. Callihan
Box-Item 2.75: Homer J. Campbell
Box-Item 4.83: Ronald K. Campbell
Business Administration
Box-Item 2.76: William Campbell
Pharmacy
Box-Item 6.4: William A. Campbell
Music
Reel-Item 1.146: Tilman M. Cantrell
Box-Item 9.41: Tilman M. Cantrell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.77: David A. Capito
Box-Item 5.112: Joseph Capizzi
Box-Item 2.78: David H. Carlson
Box-Item 4.154: Elaine Carlson
Home Economics
Box-Item 4.84: William Carlson
Librarian
Box-Item 2.79: Lynn Carpenter
Box-Item 2.80: Paul Carpenter
Reel-Item 1.147: Edgar Carriere
Box-Item 4.85: George Barr Carson
History
Reel-Item 1.148: David L. Carter
Box-Item 5.14: George E. Carter
Crop Science
Reel-Item 1.149: Myrtle Carter
Box-Item 4.155: Ruth H. Carter
English. Deceased August, 1993
Reel-Item 1.150: Emery N. Castle
Reel-Item 1.151: Paul H. Castelberry
Reel-Item 1.152: Philip Catalfomo
Box-Item 2.81: Rodney M. Cate
Box-Item 2.82: Gary Causley
Reel-Item 1.153: Frederick Arnold Cervantes
Box-Item 2.83: Ramon A. Chacon
Reel-Item 1.154: Howard Chamberlain
Reel-Item 1.155: Willard Joseph Chamberlin
Reel-Item 1.156: Gladys Dawson Chambers
Reel-Item 1.157: O.R. Chambers
Box-Item 2.84: Dong-Suck Chang
Reel-Item 1.158: Shen Chin Chang
Box-Item 9.42: Shen Chin Chang
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.159: Taun Tien Chao
Box-Item 2.85: Michael H. Chaplin
Reel-Item 1.160: Donald Wallace Chapman
Box-Item 4.156: Helen G. Charley
Foods and Nutrition
Reel-Item 1.161: Charles Edward Charman
Reel-Item 1.162: Thomas H. Charters
Reel-Item 1.163: Dr. Vernon H. Cheldelin
Box-Item 9.43: Vernon H. Cheldelin
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.164: R.P. Chesney
Box-Item 5.15: Robert William Chick
Dean of Students
Box-Item 2.86: Earnest Arthur Childs
Box-Item 4.157: Herbert E. Childs
English
Box-Item 5.16: Kim K. Ching
Forest Science
Box-Item 2.87: Cary T. Chiou
Box-Item 2.88: Doug W. Cho
Box-Item 2.89: Fred A. Cholick
Box-Item 4.158: Bert E. Christensen
Chemistry. Deceased 1993
Box-Item 5.113: Dorothy J. Christensen
Extension
Reel-Item 1.165: Hal S. Christensen
Reel-Item 1.166: Harvey DeVon Christensen
Box-Item 4.159: Leno V. Christensen
Ag Education
Reel-Item 1.167: S. Kent Christensen
Box-Item 9.44: S. Kent Christensen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.168: Thomas L. Churchill
Reel-Item 1.169: Arthur M. Ciagne, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.170: Charles Alfred Claridge
Reel-Item 1.171: Ava B. Milam Clark
Box-Item 9.45: Ava B. Milam Clark
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.90: Catherine R.B. Clark
Reel-Item 1.172: Charles Lester Clark
Box-Item 9.46: Charles Lester Clark
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.114: Elsie K. Clark
Box-Item 4.160: Harry Edwin Clark
Extension Resource Development Specialist
Reel-Item 1.173: Ralph Barlow Clark
Reel-Item 1.174: Robert Ralph Clark
Box-Item 9.47: Robert Ralph Clark
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.91: LeeAnn Clarke (Miller)
Box-Item 5.115: Ronald O. Clarke
Reel-Item 1.175: Vernon A. Clarkson
Reel-Item 1.176: Peter L. Clary
Reel-Item 1.177: Thomas T. Claudson
Reel-Item 1.178: Stanley A. Clayes
Box-Item 2.92: Diane B. Clayton
Reel-Item 1.179: Leslie A. Clayton
Reel-Item 1.180: Laura M. Cleaveland
Box-Item 5.116: David A. Cleaves
Reel-Item 1.181: James V. Clements
Reel-Item 1.182: Frances Clinton
Reel-Item 1.183: Riley J. Clinton
Reel-Item 1.184: Upton Close
Reel-Item 1.185: L.C. Cochran
Box-Item 9.48: L.C. Cochran
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.186: Glenn Frank Cochrane, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.187: Robert W. Coffin
Box-Item 2.93: A. Michael Colbert
Box-Item 2.94: Ralph Colby
Reel-Item 1.188: Ralph Colby
Box-Item 9.49: Ralph Colby
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.189: Georgia Cole
Reel-Item 1.190: Henry T. Cole
Box-Item 2.95: Samuel L. Cole
Box-Item 4.86: Ralph Orval Coleman
Physical Education; Baseball Coach
Box-Item 2.96: Barbara Margaret Coles
Box-Item 2.97: Vance "Pinto" Colvig
Box-Item 5.18: Robert Collins
Marketing
Reel-Item 1.191: Salvatore Comitina
Box-Item 4.161: Mary Tingley Compton
Courtesy appointment in Horticulture.
Box-Item 4.162: O.C. (Oliver Cecil) Compton
Horticulture
Box-Item 2.98: Susan G. Conard
Box-Item 2.99: Edward Joseph Condon
Box-Item 2.100: J. Richard Connelly
Reel-Item 1.192: Major Robert D. Connolly, Jr.
Box-Item 2.101: Patrick Edward Connor
Reel-Item 1.193: Carol E. Conrad
Box-Item 5.117: Richard H. Converse
Box-Item 5.17: Clive W. Cook
Clackamas County Extension
Box-Item 2.102: Patricia M. Coolican
Reel-Item 1.194: Lawrence D. Coolidge
Box-Item 5.118: Wilbur T. Cooney
Reel-Item 1.195: Benjamin Franklin Cooper, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.196: Martin Portman Coopey
Box-Item 5.119: Peter J. Copek
Reel-Item 1.197: Robert O. Coppedge
Box-Item 2.103: Stanley E. Corder
Box-Item 2.104: Arthur T. Corey
Reel-Item 1.198: Robert W. Corlew
Reel-Item 1.199: John Franklin Corliss
Reel-Item 1.200: Holly A. Cornell
Reel-Item 1.201: Everett S. Cortright
Box-Item 4.163: J. Ritchie Cowan
Crop Science
Box-Item 2.105: Nancy A. Corwin
Box-Item 2.106: Joseph M. Cousins
Reel-Item 1.202: George B. Cox
Box-Item 5.120: Joseph R. Cox
Reel-Item 1.203: Leroy E. Cox
Box-Item 5.121: Duane L. Coyier
Box-Item 2.107: Priscilla Crabtree
Box-Item 4.87: Irene Louise Craft
Serials Librarian
Box-Item 2.108: Charles D. Craig
Reel-Item 1.204: David M. Craig
Box-Item 5.19: Richard P. Craig
Extension
Reel-Item 1.205: Willard Maxson Craig
Box-Item 9.50: Willard Maxson Craig
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.109: Mary M. Cramer
Reel-Item 1.206: Theodore Putman Cramer
Box-Item 9.51: Theodore Putman Cramer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.207: Fred R. Crawford
Box-Item 2.110: Lawrence Crawford
Box-Item 2.111: Phillip Crawford
Reel-Item 1.208: Anna M. Creekmore
Box-Item 2.112: Michael O. Creighton
Reel-Item 1.209: Richard B. Crittenden
Reel-Item 1.210: Jack G. Croeni
Box-Item 9.52: Jack G. Croeni
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.122: Howard L. Croff
Reel-Item 1.211: Robert J. Cross
Reel-Item 1.212: George Edward Crossen
Box-Item 9.53: George Edward Crossen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.213: Hohn E. Crow
Reel-Item 1.214: Alex Cruickshank
Reel-Item 1.215: Ward L. Cuff
Box-Item 2.113: Charles Henry Culberson
Reel-Item 1.216: Jon Clark Cummings
Box-Item 2.114: Elizabeth Simpson Curl
Box-Item 2.115: Herbert Curl, Jr.
Box-Item 2.116: Donald Curran
Reel-Item 1.217: Howard Eugene Cushman
Box-Item 2.117: Norman Cutshall
Reel-Item 1.218: Benjamin Dunlap Dagwell
Box-Item 2.118: Cliff Dahm
Reel-Item 1.219: Hursey A. Corp Dakin
Reel-Item 1.220: Homer M. Dalbey
Box-Item 2.119: E. Lawrence Dale
Reel-Item 1.221: Edward A. Daly
Box-Item 5.123: Charles W. Dane
Box-Item 2.120: Jack A. Danley
Reel-Item 1.222: Robert Horniman Dann
Box-Item 9.54: Robert Horniman Dann
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.121: Felix J. Darcy
Reel-Item 1.223: Robert L. Darcy
Reel-Item 1.224: Laurence Edwin Darlington
Box-Item 5.124: E. Julius Dasch
Reel-Item 1.225: Alexander Dorman Davidson
Box-Item 2.122: Thomas P. Davidson
Box-Item 2.123: William D. Davidson
Box-Item 4.164: William A. Davies
Forest Engineering
Reel-Item 1.226: Donald Evan Davis
Box-Item 2.124: Elizabeth Anne Davis
Reel-Item 1.227: George Balfour Davis
Box-Item 9.55: George Balfour Davis
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.228: Howard F. Davis
Box-Item 2.125: Philip B. Davis
Reel-Item 1.229: R.L. Davis
Reel-Item 1.230: Robert William Davis
Box-Item 9.56: Robert William Davis
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.126: Ronald A. Davis
Box-Item 5.125: Wilbur Arthur Davis
Box-Item 4.165: William E. Davis
Reel-Item 1.231: Eugene Vincent Davison
Reel-Item 1.232: Mellissa Martin Dawes
Reel-Item 1.233: James Kaye Dawson
Box-Item 9.57: James Kaye Dawson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.126: Murray D. Dawson
Box-Item 2.127: Robert H. Dawson
Box-Item 2.128: Orysia Dawydiak
Reel-Item 1.234: Edgar Allan Day
Box-Item 9.58: Edgar Allan Day
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.235: John Arthur Day
Box-Item 5.127: Glen D. Dealy
Reel-Item 1.236: Harold K. Dean
Reel-Item 1.237: Richard H. Dearborn
Reel-Item 1.238: Louis W. Debacker
Reel-Item 1.239: Terry Debay
Box-Item 5.128: John C. Decius
Reel-Item 1.240: Noble S. Deckard
Box-Item 5.20: David S. DeCalesta
Extension Wildlife Specialist
Box-Item 4.88: Charles A. DeDeurwaerder
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
Reel-Item 1.241: Ira Washington Deep
Reel-Item 1.242: Kenneth Deffeyes
Reel-Item 1.243: Peter Dehlinger
Box-Item 2.129: Richard J. Deichl
Reel-Item 1.244: Max Walker deLaubenfels
Box-Item 9.59: Max Walker deLaubenfels
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.130: Harold H. Demarest, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.245: Laurelmae Jack Dempster
Box-Item 9.60: Laurelmae Jack Dempster
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.246: Richard Roy Dempster
Box-Item 9.61: Richard Roy Dempster
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.247: LaRea June Dennis
Reel-Item 1.248: Robert Dennis
Reel-Item 1.249: Kostas N. Dervitsiotis
Box-Item 9.62: Kostas N. Dervitsiotis
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.21: Allan Edward Deutsch
Agriculture
Box-Item 2.131: Wayne E. Deveney
Box-Item 2.132: David DeYoe
Reel-Item 1.250: Elvis A. Dickason
Reel-Item 1.251: Clifton Dickerson
Box-Item 2.133: Marc Dickey
Reel-Item 1.252: V.M. Dickey
Box-Item 4.166: Ernest Milton Dickinson
Veterinary Medicine. Deceased 1993
Box-Item 2.134: Earl O. Dickinson
Box-Item 2.135: Virginia Dickinson
Reel-Item 1.253: Frank H.J. Dickman
Box-Item 5.22: Vern Dickinson
Exercise and Sports Science
Reel-Item 1.254: S.M. Dietz
Box-Item 9.63: S. M. Dietz
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.255: David W. Digby
Reel-Item 1.256: David Eugene Dillard
Box-Item 2.136: John Richard Dilworth
Box-Item 2.137: Roland E. Dimick
Fisheries and Wildlife
Reel-Item 1.257: Captain Charles G. Dimon
Box-Item 2.138: Captain Charles G. Dimon
Reel-Item 1.258: Maureen Dion
Reel-Item 1.259: Belva Dixon
Reel-Item 1.260: James Victor Dixon
Reel-Item 1.261: Jeanette Brauns Dixon
Reel-Item 1.262: Jeannie Dixon
Box-Item 9.64: Jeannie Dixon
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.263: Norman D. Dobie
Reel-Item 1.264: Alan Dodd
Box-Item 5.129: Brian Dodd
Reel-Item 1.265: Norris E. Dodd
Box-Item 9.65: Norris E. Dodd
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.23: Allan H. Doerksen
Forest Science
Reel-Item 1.266: Harvey W. Doerring
Reel-Item 1.267: David H. Doherty
Reel-Item 1.268: Sam Dolan
Reel-Item 1.269: Hollis M. Dole
Reel-Item 1.270: Henrietta I. Doltz
Box-Item 2.140: Walter F. Domka
Box-Item 2.141: John R. Donaldson
Box-Item 2.142: Robert Maxwell Donnell
Box-Item 2.143: Harrison L. Dooley
Box-Item 2.144: Ernst J. Dornfeld
Box-Item 2.145: Douglas J. Doubleday
Reel-Item 1.271: David T. Doughety
Reel-Item 1.272: Dorothy Janet Douglas
Reel-Item 1.273: Sharon M. Douglas
Box-Item 9.66: Sharon M. Douglas
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.274: Carl Gordon Downing
Box-Item 9.67: Carl Gordon Downing James G. Youde
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.275: Tom Downs
Box-Item 9.68: Tom Downs
Reel-Item 1.276: John A. Dracup
Box-Item 9.69: John A. Dracup
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.130: Ellen T. Drake
Box-Item 4.167: Karl Drlica
Crew Coach
Box-Item 5.131: Karl Drobnic
Reel-Item 1.277: Ulysses Grant Dubach
Box-Item 2.146: Marvin C. Dubbe Richard G. Dudley
Reel-Item 1.278: George A. Dubinski
Box-Item 9.70: George A. Dubinski
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.279: May Dubois
Reel-Item 1.280: Andrew A. Duncan
Reel-Item 1.281: Georgena Duncan
Reel-Item 1.282: James P. Duncan
Box-Item 5.132: Daniel B. Dunham
Reel-Item 1.283: Daniel G. Dunham
Reel-Item 1.284: Clarence R. Dunlap
Box-Item 9.71: Clarence R. Dunlap
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.133: John M. Dunn
Reel-Item 1.285: Luceen J. Dunn
Reel-Item 1.286: Paul M. Dunn
Forestry
Box-Item 9.72: Paul M. Dunn
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.89: Paul M. Dunn
Forestry
Reel-Item 1.287: David Mark Durkee
Box-Item 2.147: Richard C. Durley
Box-Item 2.148: Jack W. Dutro
Reel-Item 1.288: Eva Emery Dye
Reel-Item 1.289: Donald Chester Dyer
Reel-Item 1.290: Robert D. Dyer
Box-Item 9.73: Robert D. Dyer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.291: W.P. Dyke
Box-Item 2.149: Dennis P. Dykstra
Reel-Item 1.292: C. Theodore Dyrness
Box-Item 2.150: Robert D. Dyson
Box-Item 4.168: Dorothy M. East
Foods & Nutrition
Box-Item 2.151: Dana L. Eaton
Box-Item 4.169: Arnold Christian Ebert
Agriculture Information and Extension Communication
Reel-Item 1.293: Paul R. Ecklund
Reel-Item 1.294: Walter E. Edelman, Jr.
Box-Item 9.74: Walter E. Edelman, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.295: Jack Victor Edling
Reel-Item 1.296: Lynn Ramsay Edminster
Box-Item 9.75: Lynn Ramsay Edminster
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.297: James D. Edmonds, Jr.
Box-Item 2.152: Clara W. Edaburn
Box-Item 2.153: Alan W. Ede
Box-Item 2.154: Kenneth W. Edwards
Box-Item 5.24: Louis L. Edwards
Office of Career Planning and Placement
Box-Item 4.90: M. Lowell Edwards
Starr-Edwards Mitral Heart Valve
Reel-Item 1.298: Webley Edwards
Box-Item 2.155: Douglas M. Egan
Box-Item 2.156: A. Marie Egbert
Reel-Item 1.299: Lawrence M. Eger
Box-Item 4.92: John Eggers
Sports Information
Reel-Item 1.300: David R. Ehalt
Box-Item 2.157: Walter R. Eichler
Reel-Item 1.301: Arthur Skognan Einarsen
Box-Item 2.158: Donna Eiseman
Box-Item 5.134: Ludwig M. Eisgruber
Reel-Item 1.302: Sigmund Eisner
Box-Item 2.159: Reid Elam
Reel-Item 1.303: Tobert L. Elder
Box-Item 2.160: Bruce Eldridge
Reel-Item 1.304: Edward Charles Eliott
Reel-Item 1.305: John A. Ellegood
Box-Item 9.76: John A. Ellegood
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.306: B.R. Eller
Box-Item 9.77: B. R. Eller
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.307: William H. Ellett
Box-Item 9.78: William H. Ellett
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.308: Earl F. Ellington
Box-Item 9.79: Earl F. Ellington
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.161: Jim L. Elliott
Reel-Item 1.309: Ruth Ann Elliott
Box-Item 9.80: Ruth Ann Elliott
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.162: William P. Elliott
Box-Item 5.25: Barbara G. Ellis
Journalism
Reel-Item 1.310: Everett L. Ellis
Box-Item 9.81: Everett L. Ellis
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.135: John K. Ellis
Box-Item 6.5: Russell E. Ellis
Architecture
Reel-Item 1.311: Joseph W. Ellison
Reel-Item 1.312: Ronald Henry Engebrecht
Box-Item 5.26: Rudolf Engelbrecht
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Box-Item 2.163: H.M. Engelking
Box-Item 4.170: William Frederick Engesser
Industrial and General Engineering
Box-Item 2.164: Mary M. Engessor
Box-Item 5.27: John F. Engle
Electrical Engineering
Box-Item 5.136: David C. England
Box-Item 4.91: Harold E. Enlows
Geology
Reel-Item 1.313: Richard Keith Eppley
Reel-Item 1.314: Leif D. Espenas
Box-Item 5.137: Robert Ethington
Reel-Item 1.315: George H. Eubanks
Box-Item 6.41: Florence Sarah Euren
Kerr Library
Box-Item 2.165: Frank G. Euren
Reel-Item 1.316: Keith Gibson Evan
Reel-Item 1.317: Daniel D. Evans
Box-Item 9.82: Daniel D. Evans
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.318: Curtiss M. (Cy) Everts
Box-Item 9.83: Curtiss M. (Cy) Everts
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.319: Robert W. Every
Box-Item 2.166: Harold P. Ewalt
Reel-Item 1.320: Gerald D. Ewing
Box-Item 9.84: Gerald D. Ewing
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.321: Frank T. Faha
Reel-Item 1.322: Dwight W. Fairbanks
Reel-Item 1.323: J. Leo Fairbanks
Box-Item 9.85: J. Leo Fairbanks
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.167: Karan Anne Fairchild
Box-Item 2.168: Burr Fancher
Box-Item 2.169: James B. Farnes
Reel-Item 1.324: Jane Farr
Reel-Item 1.325: Bernard J. Farrell
Reel-Item 1.326: Nathan Fasten
Reel-Item 1.327: Duncan O. Faus
Reel-Item 1.328: Kuarjavcev Fedor
Box-Item 2.170: Michael Fehler
Reel-Item 1.329: Grant S. Feikert
Box-Item 9.86: Grant S. Feikert
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.330: Dorothy Fenner
Box-Item 5.28: George Roy Ferguson
Entomology
Reel-Item 1.331: John E. Ferguson, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.332: Joseph R. Fernandez
Reel-Item 1.333: Charles Griffiths Ferreira
Box-Item 9.87: Charles Griffiths Ferreira
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.171: William K. Ferrell
Forest Management
Reel-Item 1.334: Blake Franklyn Ferris
Box-Item 9.88: Blake Franklyn Ferris
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.29: Jeremy Ferries
Veterinary Medecine
Box-Item 4.93: Craig Fertig
Football Coach
Reel-Item 1.335: George C. Fetter
Box-Item 9.89: George C. Fetter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.336: Robert O. Fetuedt
Box-Item 5.138: Eugene Fichter
Box-Item 5.30: Cyrus W. Field
Geology
Reel-Item 1.337: Katherina-Juswigg Filips
Reel-Item 1.338: Ronald E. Filpy
Reel-Item 1.339: Robert William Filmer
Reel-Item 1.340: Arthur Finch
Reel-Item 1.341: Elizabeth W. Finch
Reel-Item 1.342: Margaret L. Fincke
Box-Item 2.171: Margaret L. Fincke
Reel-Item 1.343: William Lovell Finley
Reel-Item 1.344: Harold E. Finnel
Box-Item 9.90: Harold E. Finnel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.139: David F. Finnigan
Reel-Item 1.345: Roland A. Finston
Reel-Item 1.346: Dennks Udell Fisher
Reel-Item 1.347: D. W. Fisher
Box-Item 2.172: Herbert H. Fisher
Box-Item 2.173: R. Barry Fisher
Box-Item 2.174: James B. Fitch
Box-Item 2.175: Thomas J. Fitzgerald
Box-Item 4.174: Duane S. Fitzgerald
Memorial Union Building Manager
Reel-Item 1.348: James J. Fitzpatrick
Reel-Item 1.349: Wilson Clark Flake
Box-Item 9.91: Wilson Clark Flake
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.94: Arnold Flath
Physical Education
Reel-Item 1.350: Arthur Sherwood Flemming
Box-Item 2.176: Gerhard Ragnvald Flood
Box-Item 4.95: Richard Leon Floyd
Agricultural Experiment Station
Reel-Item 1.351: Stephen T. Flynn
Reel-Item 1.352: Edward L. Foland
Reel-Item 1.353: Thomas H. Foote
Box-Item 4.172: Wilson H. Foote
Crop Science and Agricultural Experiment Station; deceased December 1993.
Reel-Item 1.354: Daniel Morgan Ford
Reel-Item 1.355: Richard Earl Ford
Box-Item 9.92: Richard Earl Ford
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.356: Robert Estes Fore
Box-Item 9.93: Robert Estes Fore
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.177: Judith F. Forest
Reel-Item 1.357: Kathryn E. Forrest
Box-Item 4.96: Herman C. Forslund
Pharmacy
Box-Item 2.178: Larry G. Forslund
Reel-Item 1.358: William O. Forster
Reel-Item 1.359: Warren Ellsworth Forsythe
Reel-Item 1.360: Pearl B. Forth
Reel-Item 1.361: Carl Lawrence Foster
Box-Item 5.31: Lee Russell Foster
Extension
Reel-Item 1.362: Larry Foster
Box-Item 6.6: Roy Foster
Health
Reel-Item 1.363: Alice Dalkey Foulk
Box-Item 9.94: Alice Dalkey Foulk
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.364: Gerald A. Fowler
Reel-Item 1.365: W.Y. Fowler
Reel-Item 1.366: Carroll W. Fox
Box-Item 9.95: Carroll W. Fox
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.173: Dorothy B. Fox
Art
Box-Item 2.179: Albert Frank
Reel-Item 1.367: Rudolph Joseph Frank
Box-Item 2.180: William F. Frank
Reel-Item 1.368: Jack Richard Franklin
Reel-Item 1.369: Jerry F. Franklin
Box-Item 9.96: Jerry F. Franklin
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.370: Dorothy K. Fraser
Box-Item 9.97: Dorothy K. Fraser
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.371: Guyot Frazier
Box-Item 9.98: Guyot Frazier
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.175: William A. Frazier
Horticulture
Reel-Item 1.372: George Fredeen
Box-Item 9.99: George Freedeen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.373: H.D. Fredericks
Box-Item 9.100: H.D. Fredericks
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.181: Richard L. Fredriksen
Box-Item 2.182: Mike Freed
Box-Item 6.7: Virgil H. Freed
Agricultural Chemistry
Reel-Item 1.374: Charles W. Freede
Box-Item 9.101: Charles W. Freede
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.375: Barry N. Freeman
Box-Item 9.102: Barry N. Freeman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.183: Michael J. Freiling
Reel-Item 1.376: D.R. French
Box-Item 9.103: D. R. French
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.184: Arthur H. Freundt
Box-Item 2.185: Bruce E. Frey
Box-Item 2.186: S. Roger Frichette
Box-Item 2.187: Pieter A. Frick
Reel-Item 1.377: Charles B. Friday
Economics
Box-Item 2.188: Charles B. Friday
Economics
Box-Item 5.32: W. Dean Frischknecht
Extension
Reel-Item 1.378: Alma C. Fritcoff
Reel-Item 1.379: Astrio K. Frolich
Box-Item 2.189: Horton Lawrence Fross
Reel-Item 1.380: Larry L. Fuhriman
Box-Item 9.104: Larry L. Fuhriman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.381: Homer L. Fulkerson
Box-Item 9.105: Homer L. Fulkerson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.382: W. Fulks
Box-Item 4.97: Dwight S. (Pete) Fullerton
Pharmacy
Box-Item 4.176: Winnifred Keil Fulmer
Home Economics Counselor
Box-Item 2.190: Ejner J. Fulsang, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.383: John Fulton
Box-Item 9.106: John Fulton
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.384: William Ralph Furtick
Box-Item 9.107: William Ralph Furtick
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.385: Ira Doel Gabrielson
Box-Item 9.108: Ira Doel Gabrielson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.386: Charles A. Gage
Reel-Item 1.387: Mary A. Gallagher
Box-Item 2.191: Joel D. Galloway
Box-Item 2.192: William H. Galperin
Reel-Item 1.388: Sandra Gangle
Reel-Item 1.389: Robert E. Gangware
Box-Item 5.140: E. Hugh Gardner
Reel-Item 1.390: Richard E. Gardner
Reel-Item 1.391: Robert H. Gardner
Box-Item 2.193: John Clifton Garman
Reel-Item 1.392: Leon Garoian
Box-Item 9.109: Leon Garoian
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.393: Margo D. Garlton
Box-Item 4.177: James Lathrop Garrard
Industrial & General Engineering
Reel-Item 1.394: Patricia E. Garrett
Box-Item 4.178: Chester A. Garrison
English
Box-Item 2.194: Robert L. Garrison
Reel-Item 1.395: James E. Garvey
Box-Item 9.110: James E. Garvey
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.396: Jay S. Gashwiler
Reel-Item 1.397: Dr. Robert Eugene Gaskell
Box-Item 9.111: Robert Eugene Gaskell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.398: Ekkahardt Gaspar
Reel-Item 1.399: LeLand Gassert
Reel-Item 1.400: Charles Edwin Gates
Box-Item 9.112: Charles Edwin Gates
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.401: Dorothy Galton
Box-Item 5.33: W. Lawrence Gates
Dean, College of Science
Box-Item 5.141: Charles G. Gavin
Box-Item 2.195: Lloyd Wesley Gay
Reel-Item 1.402: Kathleen J. Gee
Reel-Item 1.403: Robert W. Gee
Reel-Item 1.404: Michael Pierpont Gehlen
Reel-Item 1.405: Edward Wayne Geller
Box-Item 9.113: Edward Wayne Geller
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.196: Michael Gemperle
Reel-Item 1.406: Sam C. Gendusa
Box-Item 9.114: Sam C. Gendusa
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.407: Donald W. George
Box-Item 2.197: Tommy A. George
Reel-Item 1.408: William Den Hartog Georgiades
Reel-Item 1.409: Henry Herbert Gibson
Box-Item 9.115: Henry Herbert Gibson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.410: Edith M. Gifford
Reel-Item 1.411: David Gilbert
Reel-Item 1.412: Earl C. Gilbert
Box-Item 6.8: Donald E. Giles
Hatfield Marine Science Center; deceased April 1996.
Box-Item 4.179: Gordon W. Gilkey
Liberal Arts; deceased 2000.
Reel-Item 1.413: Helen Margaret Gilkey
Box-Item 9.116: Helen Margaret Gilkey
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.414: Amory Tingle (Slats) Gill
Box-Item 9.117: Amory Tingle (Slats) Gill
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.415: Percy Margaret Gill
Reel-Item 1.416: Winifred Gillen
Box-Item 9.118: Winifred Gillen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.198: James Warren Gillett
Box-Item 2.199: Bernard H. Gilmore, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.417: Campbell M. Gilmour
Box-Item 9.119: Campbell M. Gilmour
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.418: F.J. Giroux
Reel-Item 1.419: Ronald R. Gist
Box-Item 9.120: Ronald R. Gist
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.420: Doris N. Glasser
Reel-Item 1.421: Frederick Walter Gleeson
Box-Item 2.200: George Walter Gleeson
Reel-Item 1.422: Bard Glenne
Reel-Item 1.423: Douglas W. Glennie
Box-Item 4.180: Russell H. Godard
Mathematics
Box-Item 5.34: Earl E. Goddard
Dean, School of Business and Technology
Box-Item 2.201: Karen S. Godwin
Box-Item 2.202: Larry B. Godwin
Box-Item 2.203: R. Kenneth Godwin
Reel-Item 1.424: Grayce E. Goertz
Reel-Item 1.425: June Adeline Goetze
Reel-Item 1.426: Charles Goetzinger
Box-Item 9.121: Charles Goetzinger
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.181: Harry Earl Goheen
Mathematics
Box-Item 2.204: Keith Goldhammer
Reel-Item 1.427: Thomas Errie Gomersall
Reel-Item 1.428: Frank S. Gonzalez II
Box-Item 2.205: Delmer Goode
Reel-Item 1.429: Jack N. Goodman
Reel-Item 1.430: Sanford J. Goodman
Reel-Item 1.431: Paul N. Goodmonson
Reel-Item 1.432: Erma Gordon
Box-Item 9.122: Erma Gordon
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.206: John Charles Gordon
Reel-Item 1.433: Carroll P. Gorg
Reel-Item 1.434: Ute E. Gorner
Box-Item 9.123: Ute E. Gorner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.435: Saul B. Gorski
Box-Item 9.124: Saul B. Gorski
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.436: George W. Gosline
Box-Item 9.125: George W. Gosline
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.207: John E. Gough
Box-Item 2.208: Kenneth Michael Goul
Box-Item 5.142: Steven J. Gould
Box-Item 4.98: R. L. Goulding, Jr.
Entomology
Reel-Item 1.437: Samuel Herman Graf
Box-Item 9.126: Samuel Herman Graf
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.438: Bruce Graham
Box-Item 5.143: Crawford “Scram” Graham
Box-Item 5.35: Robert D. Graham
Forest Products
Reel-Item 1.439: Robert G. Graham
Business Administration
Box-Item 9.127: Robert G. Graham
Business Administration; original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.440: James Burton Grange
Reel-Item 1.441: Anthony M. Grano
Reel-Item 1.442: Donald M. Granstrom
Box-Item 4.182: Phyllis Emogene Grant
Clothing, Textiles & Related Art
Reel-Item 1.443: John B. Grantham
Box-Item 9.128: John B. Grantham
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.444: Edward Milton Grassell
Box-Item 9.129: Edward Milton Grassell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.144: Arthur Eugene Gravatt
Box-Item 2.209: Margaret Dowell Gravatt
Reel-Item 1.445: Iris Gray
Box-Item 9.130: Iris Gray
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.446: J. Wendell Gray
Box-Item 4.183: James L. Gray
General Engineering
Box-Item 4.99: Pearl Spears Gray
Affirmative Action
Box-Item 5.145: Brian J. Greber
Reel-Item 1.447: Charles R. Green
Box-Item 9.131: Charles R. Green
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.448: Harold E. Green
Box-Item 9.132: Harold E. Green
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.210: Randall Lee Green
Reel-Item 1.449: Charles H. Greene
Box-Item 9.133: Charles H. Greene
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.450: Theodore M. Greene
Box-Item 9.134: Theodore M. Greene
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.36: Richard C. Greenwood
Office of Business Affairs
Reel-Item 1.451: Charles T. Gregg
Box-Item 9.135: Charles T. Gregg
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.211: Vida Griego
Box-Item 2.212: Betty Caldwell Griffin
Box-Item 2.213: David L. Griffith
Reel-Item 1.452: John L. Griffith
Box-Item 9.136: John L. Griffith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.453: Steve John Grillos
Box-Item 9.137: Steve John Grillos
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.454: David V. Grillot
Reel-Item 1.455: Edgar Grimes
Box-Item 9.138: Edgar Grimes
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.37: John Grimes
Extension
Reel-Item 1.456: Verda Griner
Box-Item 4.184: Roland H. Groder
Extension Agrcultural Economics
Reel-Item 1.457: R.C. Groesbeck
Box-Item 9.139: R. C. Groesbeck
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.458: Nathaniel Grossman
Reel-Item 1.459: David Hubert Grover
Box-Item 5.38: Charles M. Gudger
Business Policy. Deceased
Reel-Item 1.460: Lucy Ada Case Gruetzmacher
Box-Item 9.140: Lucy Ada Case Gruetzmacher
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.461: Martha M. Guenther
Box-Item 9.141: Martha M. Guenther
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.214: Erwin Guess
Reel-Item 1.462: Dee J. Guilford
Reel-Item 1.463: Orley Donald Gunderson
Box-Item 9.142: Orley Donald Gunderson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.146: Paul Gunn
Box-Item 2.215: Greg C. Gustafson
Box-Item 5.147: Dan J. Guthrie
Reel-Item 1.464: Donald Guthrie, Jr.
Box-Item 2.216: Lou Ann Guthrie
Box-Item 2.217: Juan Guzman
Box-Item 4.100: J. R. Haag
Agricultural Chemistry
Reel-Item 1.465: Robert Hackmann
Box-Item 2.218: Charles Hagedorn III
Box-Item 6.42: Fred Hagelstein
Ag Programs
Box-Item 5.39: Ivan J. Hagen
Farm Crops
Box-Item 2.219: Thomas Lee Hagen
Reel-Item 1.466: William Hagenstein
On reel 1 between Clyde Jensen and Norman Jensen.
Reel-Item 1.467: Oscar Hagg
Reel-Item 1.468: Bruce J. Hahn
Box-Item 9.143: Bruce J. Hahn
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.469: John A. Haislip
Box-Item 9.144: John A. Haislip
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.101: M. R. Haith
Engineering
Box-Item 2.220: Virginia A. Halderman
Reel-Item 1.470: Harvey S. Hale
Box-Item 9.145: Harvey S. Hale
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.471: Tenison E. Haley
Reel-Item 1.472: Arthur S. Hall
Box-Item 5.40: Frances A. Hall
Home Economics Extension
Box-Item 2.221: Helen C. Hall
Box-Item 5.41: Paige LeRoy Hall
Extension
Reel-Item 1.473: S.B. Hall
Box-Item 9.146: S. B. Hall
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.42: Jerome B. Hallan
Health
Reel-Item 1.474: Colonel Frank N. Halm
Box-Item 5.43: Margaret E. Hamilton
Extension
Reel-Item 1.475: Elizabeth C. Hamlin
Reel-Item 1.476: John B. Hancock
Reel-Item 1.477: Linda Louise Hanes
Reel-Item 1.478: Robert J. Hanks
Box-Item 4.185: Elmer Hansen
Horticulture
Box-Item 2.222: Henry Paul Hansen
Graduate School and Geology
Reel-Item 1.479: Neil Martin Hansen
Box-Item 9.147: Neil Martin Hansen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.480: Robert G. Hansen
Box-Item 9.148: Robert G. Hansen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.481: Viola Karen Hansen
Box-Item 9.149: Viola Karen Hansen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.482: Jesse Allen (Jess) Hanson
Box-Item 9.150: Jesse Allen Hanson (Jess)
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.148: Edward E. Hardin
Box-Item 2.223: Vera L.B. Harding
Box-Item 2.224: J. Robert Hardison
Reel-Item 1.483: Jesse E. Harmond
Box-Item 9.151: Jesse E. Harmond
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.484: Ancel Haroldsen
Reel-Item 1.485: Franklin S. Harper
Reel-Item 1.486: James Royce Harr
Box-Item 4.186: Charles Newton Harris
Speech Communication
Box-Item 4.187: Fred P. Harris
Philosophy
Box-Item 2.225: Lonnie B. Harris
Reel-Item 1.487: Marie G. Harris
Reel-Item 1.488: Patricia J. Harris
Box-Item 9.152: Patricia J. Harris
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.44: William Harris
OSU Security
Reel-Item 1.489: Virginia Harrison
Reel-Item 1.490: O.G. Harrold
Box-Item 9.153: O. G. Harrold
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.45: Ralph D. Hart
Extension
Reel-Item 1.491: Roger H. Hart
Reel-Item 1.492: Henry Hartman
Box-Item 9.154: Henry Hartman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.493: Edward W. Harvey
Reel-Item 1.494: Janet Harward
Reel-Item 1.495: Frank F. Hashbrouck
Reel-Item 1.496: Arnold F. Haselley
Box-Item 2.226: Mark O. Hatfield
Reel-Item 1.497: Lutz Kurt Robert Hasse
Box-Item 5.149: Duane L. Hatch
Box-Item 5.150: Alfred Haunold
Box-Item 5.151: Ehud Havazelet
Reel-Item 1.498: Carroll James Hawkins
Box-Item 5.152: Dawn C. Hawkins
Reel-Item 1.499: Curtis L. Hawley
Box-Item 9.155: Curtis L. Hawley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.188: Betty Hawthorne Ray Storla Hewitt
English. Deceased November, 1995
Reel-Item 1.500: Harold D. Hayes
Reel-Item 1.501: Thomas B. Hayes
Reel-Item 1.502: Milton K. Haynes
Reel-Item 1.503: Robert Hazel
Box-Item 2.227: Robert C. Heald
Reel-Item 1.504: Charles O. Heath
Box-Item 9.156: Charles O. Heath
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.228: Edward H. Heath
Box-Item 2.229: G. Ross Heath
Box-Item 2.230: David Heatherbell
Reel-Item 1.506: Dennis I. Hedges
Box-Item 9.157: Dennis I. Hedges
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.189: Joel Hedgpeth E. Wendell Hewson
Atmospheric Sciences
Reel-Item 1.507: Donald Ward Hedrick
Box-Item 9.158: Donald Ward Hedrick
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.231: James L. Hedtke
Reel-Item 1.508: Sidney D. Heidersdorf
Reel-Item 1.509: Cas F. Heilman
Reel-Item 1.510: R.C. Heimsch
Box-Item 2.232: Oliver H. Heintzelman
Reel-Item 1.511: Charles Rankin Heisler
Reel-Item 1.512: Paul A. Heist
Reel-Item 1.513: Captain Robert S. Henderson
Reel-Item 1.514: Berneita Hendrix
Reel-Item 1.515: Elizabeth Artis Watts Henley
Box-Item 9.159: Elizabeth Artis Watts Henley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.153: Commodore Gilbert (Comm) Henness
Reel-Item 1.516: Donald R. Henry
Box-Item 2.233: June M. Henton
Box-Item 2.234: Richard W. Henton
Reel-Item 1.517: George B. Herington
Box-Item 9.160: George B. Herington
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.518: William Brodbeck Herms
Box-Item 9.161: William Brodbeck Herms
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.46: Richard K. Hermann
Forest Ecology
Box-Item 5.154: Bob Herndon
Box-Item 2.235: J.A. Herrmann
Reel-Item 1.519: Bertha Emma Herse
Reel-Item 1.520: Leroy G. Heston
Box-Item 6.43: Ray Hewitt
English
Reel-Item 1.521: Thomas H. Hibbard
Box-Item 5.155: Hugh J. Hickerson
Reel-Item 1.522: Patricia S. Hicks
Reel-Item 1.523: Ronald H. Hicks
Box-Item 9.162: Ronald H. Hicks
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.47: Richard M. Highsmith
Geography
Reel-Item 1.524: Victor A. Hilarov
Reel-Item 1.525: Ida C. Hilbers
Reel-Item 1.526: Clara Chapman Hill
Box-Item 9.163: Clara Chapman Hill
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.48: Donald David Hill
Farm Crops
Reel-Item 1.527: Eddie P. Hill
Box-Item 9.164: Eddie P. Hill
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.528: Walter E. Hill
Box-Item 9.165: Walter E. Hill
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.529: Reverend Anthony Hillebrand
Box-Item 9.166: Anthony Hillebrand
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.236: Howard H. Hillemann
Box-Item 5.49: Ivy E. Hilty
Extension
Reel-Item 1.530: Lehif Hintze
Box-Item 5.156: Robert C. Hinz
Reel-Item 1.531: John Henderson Hitchock
Box-Item 5.157: Joseph Hlebichuk
Box-Item 6.9: Philip Wen-jen Ho
Library
Reel-Item 1.532: Jean Hobart
Reel-Item 1.533: E.C. Hobbs
Reel-Item 1.534: Barbara L. Hodam
Reel-Item 1.535: G.R. Hoerner
Box-Item 9.167: G. R. Hoerner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.190: Wyman D. Hoeye
Engineering
Box-Item 5.158: Elbert Neil Hoffman
Reel-Item 1.536: Lynne M. Hoffman
Reel-Item 1.537: William Charles Hoffman
Reel-Item 1.538: Major William E. Hoffman
US Air Force
Reel-Item 1.539: Julian L. Hogan
Box-Item 2.237: Jean Davies Hogensen
Box-Item 2.238: Thomas C. Hogg
Box-Item 5.159: William D. Hohenboken
Reel-Item 1.540: Herbert J. Holbeck
Box-Item 9.168: Herbert J. Holbeck
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.102: G. W. Holcomb
Civil Engineering
Box-Item 2.239: Jerry Holechek
Box-Item 2.240: William E. Holley
Reel-Item 1.541: Anthony Hollingsworth
Reel-Item 1.542: Major John R. Holm
US Air Force
Box-Item 5.160: Michael H. Holroyd
Reel-Item 1.543: M. Paul Holsinger
Box-Item 2.241: David L. Holst
Box-Item 6.10: Mary M. Holthouse
Department of Information
Box-Item 2.242: Robert Lawrence Holton
Reel-Item 1.544: John Gordon Hood
Box-Item 9.169: John Gordon Hood
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.243: Kenneth Thomas Hood
Box-Item 2.244: Edward F. Hoover
Reel-Item 1.545: Richard Johann Hopeman
Box-Item 5.50: Walter S. Hopkins
Forest Management
Box-Item 5.161: Chester E. Horner
Reel-Item 1.546: John B. Horner
Box-Item 9.170: John B. Horner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.547: Willian Hamilton Horning
Box-Item 2.245: Karl Hornyik
Reel-Item 1.548: Ingomar M. Hostetter
Box-Item 9.171: Ingomar M. Hostetter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.549: Colonel Clarence R. Hotchkiss
Box-Item 9.172: Clarence R. Hotchkiss
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.550: Ed Houghton
Reel-Item 1.551: Ronald C. Householder
Box-Item 2.246: Carolyn Newton Hout
Reel-Item 1.552: Norbert W. Houx
Reel-Item 1.553: Hattie Hanna Hovenden
Box-Item 9.173: Hattie Hanna Hovenden
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.554: Leonard L. Hovey
Reel-Item 1.555: Ted Howe
Box-Item 4.103: Herbert Badollet Howell
Ag. Experment Station
Reel-Item 1.556: J. Franklin Howell
Box-Item 9.174: J. Franklin Howell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.557: James C. Howland
Reel-Item 1.558: H.V. Hoyt
Box-Item 9.175: H. V. Hoyt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.559: Ruth Knowles Hoyt
Reel-Item 1.560: T.C. Huang
Box-Item 9.176: T. C. Huang
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.561: Lyle T. Hubbard, Jr.
Box-Item 5.51: James R. Huber
Extension
Reel-Item 1.562: Stanley J. Huber
Box-Item 9.177: Stanley J. Huber
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.563: Francis Gordon Hueter
Box-Item 9.178: Francis Gordon Hueter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.247: Darrell L. Hueth
Reel-Item 1.564: Robert E. Huff
Box-Item 9.179: Robert E. Huff
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.565: Rodney D. Hugelman
Box-Item 4.191: Arthur D. Hughes
Mechanical & Metallurgical Engineering
Reel-Item 1.566: Edwin J. Hughes
Box-Item 2.248: Kenneth M. Hughes
Reel-Item 1.567: Lloyd E. Hughes
Reel-Item 1.568: Mary Bowmen Hull
Box-Item 9.180: Mary Bowmen Hull
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.569: McAllister H. Hull, Jr.
Box-Item 9.181: McAllister H. Hull, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.570: Donald G. Humphrey
Box-Item 9.182: Donald G. Humphrey
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.571: Willard Charles Humphreys, Jr.
Box-Item 9.183: Willard Charles Humphreys, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.572: Donald R. Hunt
Reel-Item 1.573: Gilbert J. Hunt
Reel-Item 1.574: Albert S. Hunter
Reel-Item 1.575: Frederick M. Hunter
Box-Item 9.184: Frederick M. Hunter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.249: Larry C. Hunter
Box-Item 2.250: Katharine M. Hunter-Zaworski
Reel-Item 1.576: Melissa Hunter
Reel-Item 1.577: Sarah M. Humter
Box-Item 2.251: S. Bronwyn Hurd
Reel-Item 1.578: James C. Hurst
Reel-Item 1.579: C.L. Hutchins
Box-Item 2.252: William H. Hutson
Reel-Item 1.580: Burton S. Hutton
Box-Item 9.185: Burton S. Hutton
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.581: Paul E. Hyde
Box-Item 9.186: Paul E. Hyde
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.582: John W. Hyden
Box-Item 9.187: John W. Hyden
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.583: George Robert Hyslop
Box-Item 9.188: George Robert Hyslop
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.584: Joseph Ilika
Box-Item 9.189: Joseph Ilika
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.585: Richard D. Ilnicki
Reel-Item 1.586: Ida Ingalls
Box-Item 9.190: Ida Ingalls
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.253: Robert C. Ingalls
Box-Item 2.254: Michael Shigeru Inoue
Reel-Item 1.587: Helge Irgens-Moller
Box-Item 2.255: Richard W. Irish
Reel-Item 1.588: B.F. Irvine
Box-Item 9.191: B. F. Irvine
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.589: Paul C. Irvine
Reel-Item 1.590: James Irvine, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.591: Hajihe Ishekawa
Reel-Item 1.592: E.R. (Edwin Russell) Jackman
Farm Crops and Range Management
Box-Item 9.192: E.R. (Edwin Russell) Jackman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 6.11: E.R. (Edwin Russell) Jackman
Farm Crops and Range Management
Box-Item 2.256: Charles Jackson
Reel-Item 1.593: James C. Jackson, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.594: Marie Hull Jackson
Box-Item 9.193: Marie Hull Jackson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.257: Milton Jackson
Box-Item 5.52: Thomas L. Jackson
Soil Science
Reel-Item 1.595: Gerald B. Jacobsen
Box-Item 9.194: Gerald B. Jacobsen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.596: Wesley P. James
Box-Item 9.195: Wesley P. James
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 6.12: Demetrios Jameson
Art
Reel-Item 1.597: Kate Wetzel Jameson
Box-Item 9.196: Kate Wetzel Jameson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.598: Neal Clement Jamison
Box-Item 9.197: Neal Clement Jamison
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.599: Albert Otto Jarvi
Box-Item 9.198: Albert Otto Jarvi
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.600: William Jasper
Reel-Item 1.601: Clarence V. Jean
Box-Item 9.199: Clarence V. Jean
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.192: George M. Jemison
Forest Management
Box-Item 5.162: Walter J. Jendrzejewski
Extension
Box-Item 2.258: Lee Jenkins
Box-Item 2.259: Marshall Jennings
Reel-Item 1.602: Peter R. Jennings
Box-Item 9.200: Peter R. Jennings
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.603: Wilfred G. Jensby
Box-Item 9.201: Wilfred G. Jensby
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.604: Harold D. Jenkins
Box-Item 9.202: Harold D. Jenkins
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.605: Clyde Marcus Jensen
Box-Item 4.194: James H. Jensen
President. Deceased January, 1993
Box-Item 4.193: J. (John) Granville Jensen
Geography and Geosciences
Box-Item 5.163: Leland C. Jensen
Box-Item 4.195: Louisa A. Jensen
Seed Laboratory
Reel-Item 1.606: Norman R. Jensen
Box-Item 9.203: Norman R. Jensen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.607: William Arthur Jensen
Box-Item 9.204: William Arthur Jensen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.608: William S. Jensen
Reel-Item 1.609: Frank Jeppe
Box-Item 2.260: Dennis Jespersen
Reel-Item 1.610: Lorna C. Jessup
Box-Item 9.205: Lorna C. Jessup
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.611: Donald E. Jewell
Reel-Item 1.612: James Ralph Jewell
Box-Item 9.206: James Ralph Jewell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.53: Richard P. Jiang
Foreign Languages & Literatures
Box-Item 2.261: Morrie Jimenez
Reel-Item 1.613: Gordon A. Johnsgard
Box-Item 9.207: Gordon A. Johnsgard
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.614: Bruce R. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.615: Charles L. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.616: Elliott B. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.617: Henry Scott Johnson
Box-Item 5.55: James W. Johnson
Forest Products
Box-Item 5.54: John Granville Johnson
Geology
Reel-Item 1.618: Joe B. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.619: John A. Johnson
Box-Item 9.208: John A. Johnson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.620: Lavon C. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.621: Lawrence E. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.622: Leone Mildred Johnson
Box-Item 9.209: Leone Mildred Johnson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.262: Linwood E. Johnson
Box-Item 5.56: Malcolm J. Johnson
Agronomy
Reel-Item 1.623: Ray G. Johnson
Box-Item 9.210: Ray G. Johnson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 2.263: Richard E. Johnson
Box-Item 2.264: Richard K. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.624: Robert Johnson
Box-Item 2.265: Stephen H. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.625: Tracy Worden Johnson
Box-Item 9.211: Tracy Worden Johnson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.626: Kenneth G. Johnston
Box-Item 5.164: Wallace E. Johnson
Reel-Item 1.627: Betty Sue Joiner
Box-Item 2.266: Otmar Jonas
Reel-Item 1.628: Jon Franklin Jonasson
Box-Item 2.267: Daniel P. Jones
Reel-Item 1.629: E. Stanley Jones
Box-Item 2.268: Hilda M. Jones
Reel-Item 1.630: Homer W. Jones
Box-Item 2.269: Larry M. Jones
Reel-Item 1.631: Leo Edward Jones
Box-Item 9.212: Leo Edward Jones
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.632: Idwal Ralph "I.R." Jones
Box-Item 9.213: Idwal Ralph "I.R." Jones
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.633: Sidney Carroll Jones
Box-Item 9.214: Sidney Carroll Jones
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 9.215: Guido A. Jorquera
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.634: Donald M. Jorve
Reel-Item 1.635: Alfred A. Joseph
Box-Item 9.216: Alfred A. Joseph
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.165: Earle Jossy
Reel-Item 1.636: Donald E. Jost
Box-Item 9.217: Donald E. Jost
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.637: Etta Westenhouse Judd
Box-Item 2.270: David C. Junge
Reel-Item 1.638: Anaita Shelkovnikova Jurgenson
Box-Item 9.218: Anaita Shelkovnikova Jurgenson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.639: Ronald Earl Kaiser
Box-Item 9.219: Ronald Earl Kaiser
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.640: Philip Blaine Kalar, Sr.
Box-Item 9.2220: Philip Blaine Kalar, Sr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.57: Steven R. Kale
Geography
Box-Item 2.271: Rudy M. Kallander
Box-Item 2.272: James A. Kamm
Box-Item 2.273: Paula H. Kanarek
Reel-Item 1.641: Major Philip C. Kane
Box-Item 9.221: Philip C. Kane
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.642: James H. Kanzelmeyer
Reel-Item 1.643: Kathrine Johnson Karikka
Reel-Item 1.644: Malcom H. Karr
Reel-Item 1.645: Max Katz
Box-Item 2.274: Barbara Karmel
Box-Item 2.275: Donald J. Karpen
Box-Item 2.276: Paul C. Katen
Box-Item 2.277: R. Daniel Keck
Reel-Item 1.646: R.S. (Spec) Keene
Box-Item 9.222: R.S. (Spec) Keene
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.647: Charles Samuel Keevil
Box-Item 2.278: Lisa Kelleher
Box-Item 2.279: Richard Owen Kellems
Reel-Item 1.648: Theodore A. Keller
Box-Item 2.280: John P. Kelley
Reel-Item 1.649: Carol A. Kelly
Reel-Item 1.650: Patrick B. Kelly
Box-Item 9.223: Patrick B. Kelly
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.196: Lora Ives Kelts
Agriculture and Forestry Librarian
Box-Item 5.58: George Kerekgyarto
Industrial Education
Reel-Item 1.651: Francis J. Keneshea
Reel-Item 1.652: Robert J. Keniston
Reel-Item 1.653: Philip Caddell Kennedy
Box-Item 5.166: Walter H. Kennick
Reel-Item 1.654: Ronald P. Kenny
Reel-Item 1.655: Joe Kent Kerby
Box-Item 9.224: Joe Kent Kerby
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.656: William F. Kerka
Box-Item 9.225: William F. Kerka
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.657: Clyde Kernek
Reel-Item 1.658: Dr. William Jasper Kerr
Box-Item 9.226: William Jasper Kerr
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.659: Ethel Kesler
Reel-Item 1.660: John Lord Kice
Reel-Item 1.661: John M. Kierzerk
Reel-Item 1.662: John A. Kiger
Box-Item 2.281: Ulo Kiigemagi
Box Reel 2
Item 1: Ulo Kiigemagi
On reel 2 between documents for Richard Jules Ulbricht and George Ulmie.
Box-Item 9.227: Ulo Kiigemagi
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.663: John George Kilian
Box-Item 5.59: Kenneth Jay Killingsworth
Extension
Box-Item 4.104: Donald J. Kimeldorf
Radiation Biology
Reel-Item 1.664: Arthur S. King
Reel-Item 1.665: Charles Glen King
Box-Item 2.282: David J. King
Box-Item 2.283: John Phillip King
Box-Item 4.105: Roger Edward King
English
Reel-Item 1.666: Tsoo E. King
Box-Item 2.284: J. Polly Kinney
Reel-Item 1.667: Otho V. Kinsley
Box-Item 4.106: Lester Kirkendall
Family Life
Reel-Item 1.668: William J. Kirkham
Box-Item 2.285: Theodore Patrick Kistner
Reel-Item 1.669: Lawrence Kitching
Reel-Item 1.670: Karl T. Kleeman
Reel-Item 1.671: Donald A. Klein
Box-Item 9.228: Donald A. Klein
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.1: Leonard M. Klein
Reel-Item 1.672: Kurt Klemm
Reel-Item 1.673: Ray H. Kliewer
Reel-Item 1.674: Ruth N. Klippstein
Box-Item 3.2: Beverly Knapp
Reel-Item 1.675: Ernest C. Knapp
Box-Item 5.167: J. Gilbert Knapp
Box-Item 3.3: Stuart E. Knapp
Reel-Item 1.676: Edward T. Knecht
Reel-Item 1.677: Aleksandar L. Knejevich
Box-Item 3.4: Carol Knell
Reel-Item 1.678: Arlin D. Knight
Reel-Item 1.679: Paul X. Knoll
Reel-Item 1.680: Robert P. Knoll
Box-Item 9.229: Robert P. Knoll
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.681: Judith F. Knoshaug
Reel-Item 1.682: Ellis G. Knox
Reel-Item 1.683: Commander George Knuepfer
Box-Item 9.230: George Knuepfer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.5: Donald M. Knutson
Reel-Item 1.684: Burton Koch
Box-Item 5.168: Jo Anne Kock
Reel-Item 1.685: Richard Koe
Box-Item 3.6: Carlton S. Koehler
Reel-Item 1.686: Robert Charles Koehler
Reel-Item 1.687: Orville Kofoid
Reel-Item 1.688: Theodore Kohers
Box-Item 3.7: James V. Kohl
Box-Item 3.8: Mathias F. Kolding
Box-Item 3.9: Kevin Koler
Reel-Item 1.689: Lee R. Kolmer
Box-Item 3.10: Agnes Mary Koltshorn
Reel-Item 1.690: T.Z. Koo
Box-Item 9.231: T.Z. Koo
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.691: Gerald E. Korzan
Box-Item 9.232: Gerald E. Korzan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.692: H. Kopsch
Box-Item 9.233: H. Kopsch
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.107: Arthur Koski
Health & Physical Education
Reel-Item 1.693: William Kozumplik
Box-Item 3.11: Lewis J. Krakauer
Reel-Item 1.694: Ezra Jacob Kraus
Box-Item 9.234: Ezra Jacob Kraus
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.12: Robert W. Krauss
Reel-Item 1.695: Charles E. Kremer
Box-Item 9.235: Charles E. Kremer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.696: William J. Kroll
Box-Item 9.236: William J. Kroll
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 6.13: Warren E. Kronstad
Box-Item 3.13: E. Rex Krueger
Box-Item 4.197: Hugo Krueger
Dairy and Animal Husbandry
Reel-Item 1.697: Kenneth William Krueger
Box-Item 3.14: Paul H. Krumperman
Box-Item 5.169: James T. Krygier
Box-Item 3.15: Wanda Kubacka
Box-Item 3.16: Judith L. Kuipers
Reel-Item 1.698: John C. Kula
Box-Item 9.237: John C. Kula
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.699: J.H. Kultgen, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.700: Robert H. Kunesh
Box-Item 3.17: Ervin F. Kurth
Reel-Item 1.701: Marcel J. LaBerge
Box-Item 3.18: Joyce E. LaBriere
Box-Item 5.170: Sheldon L. Ladd
Reel-Item 1.702: Mewin Walker Lafollette
Box-Item 5.60: Harry Bert Lagerstedt
Horticulture
Box-Item 3.19: James F. Lahey
Reel-Item 1.703: Adelaide Valeta Lake
Box-Item 9.238: Adelaide Valeta Lake
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.20: Garland Laliberte
Reel-Item 1.704: Luke F. Lamb
Reel-Item 1.705: Charles E. Land
Box-Item 5.61: Andrew S. Landforce
Extension
Reel-Item 1.706: Donald C. Landon
Reel-Item 1.707: Arne Landsberg
Box-Item 9.239: Arne Landsberg
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.708: Lucy Lane
Box-Item 3.21: William Martin Langan
Reel-Item 1.709: R.D. Langmo
Box-Item 9.240: R. D. Langmo
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.710: Clair Van Norman Langton
Box-Item 9.241: Clair Van Norman Langton
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.711: Edward James Laning
Box-Item 4.198: Lloyd Q. Larse
Secretarial Science and Business Education
Box-Item 5.62: Francis J. Lawrence
Horticulture
Box-Item 4.199: Margaret L. Lawrence
English
Box-Item 3.22: Patrick J. Leach
Box-Item 4.200: Gene Maurice Lear
Extension
Box-Item 3.23: Evelyn Leasher
Reel-Item 1.712: Ronald Lecander
Box-Item 4.201: N. Marie Ledbetter
Textiles & Clothing
Box-Item 3.24: Chris B. LeDoux
Box-Item 4.202: Eugene C. Lee
Pharmacognosy
Box-Item 3.25: Jong Sun Lee
Box-Item 5.171: Sylvia L. Lee
Box-Item 4.108: Jerome Lloyd LeMaster
Business Administration
Box-Item 5.63: Morris Lee LeMay
Associate Dean; Counseling Center. Deceased 1995
Box-Item 3.26: Erwin Bertran Lemon
Reel-Item 1.713: Theodore Edward Leonard
Box-Item 9.242: Theodore Edward Leonard
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.27: Gene Spencer Leonardson
Box-Item 5.172: Mary Louise LeSueur
Box-Item 3.28: Shaul Levi
Box-Item 3.29: Mark Levinson
Box-Item 3.30: Charles Stewart Lewis
Box-Item 3.31: John David Lewis
Reel-Item 1.714: Lucy May Lewis
Box-Item 9.243: Lucy May Lewis
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.173: Theodore Gyle Lewis
Box-Item 5.174: Hiram W. Li
Reel-Item 1.715: Jerome C. R. Li
Box-Item 3.32: Roy Elwayne Lieuallen
Box-Item 4.203: Frank Ligon
Summer Term
Box-Item 5.175: Sam T. Likens
Box-Item 3.33: Marvin Lilley
Box-Item 5.176: Everett H. Lillig
Box-Item 3.34: Jancy D. Limpert
Reel-Item 1.716: Harry Arthur Lindgren
Reel-Item 1.717: Robert C. Lindsay
Box-Item 3.35: Ann Litchfield
Reel-Item 1.718: Earl Milo Litwiller
Reel-Item 1.719: Arthur Eugene Livingston
Box-Item 3.36: Harold M. Livingston
Reel-Item 1.720: Captain Ralph F. Locke
Reel-Item 1.721: Commander William H. Locklin
Box-Item 3.37: Dennis Lodge
Box-Item 3.38: Albert V. Logan
Box-Item 5.64: David R. Long
Agricultural Engineering
Box-Item 5.177: James Waldo Long
Box-Item 5.65: Jay B. Long
Fisheries and Wildlife
Box-Item 3.39: William E. Longenecker
Box-Item 3.40: Michael S. Longuet-Higgins
Box-Item 5.178: Arvid T. Lonseth
Reel-Item 1.722: Reuben Long
Box-Item 5.179: James C. Looney
Box-Item 3.41: Cleve Eugene Lothgren
Box-Item 3.42: L. Carl Love
Box-Item 5.180: Robert J. Love
Box-Item 3.43: Ronald Paul Lovell
Box-Item 3.44: Titus Lowe
Box-Item 3.45: Helen M. Lowry
Reel-Item 1.723: William P. Lowry
Box-Item 9.244: William P. Lowry Bernard Mainwaring
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.46: Ron Ludwig
Box-Item 3.47: Alan Luke
Box-Item 3.48: Craig C. Lundberg
Reel-Item 1.724: Ralph N. Lunde
Box-Item 5.66: Walter I. Lusetti
Modern Languages
Box-Item 3.49: Caroline G. Lybeck
Box-Item 3.50: R. Lee Lyman
Box-Item 3.51: James Lynch
Box-Item 3.52: Mabel C. Mack
Box-Item 5.67: Iain C. MacSwan
Botany and Plant Pathology. Deceased
Box-Item 5.181: Robert MacVicar
Box-Item 5.68: Edith H. Madden
English Language Institute and International Education
Reel-Item 1.725: Hazel El Maghraby
Box-Item 3.53: F.A. Magruder
Reel-Item 1.726: Bernard Mainwaring
Box-Item 4.109: Bernard Malamud
English
Reel-Item 1.727: Vernon D. Malan
Box-Item 3.54: Jessalee Ahrens Mallalieu
Reel-Item 1.728: Max Milton Manchester
Box-Item 3.55: Paul V. Maris
Box-Item 4.110: Dennis Marker
Civil Engineering
Box-Item 5.69: Stephen C. Marks
Extension Agricultural Economics
Reel-Item 1.729: Ned D. Marksheffel
Box-Item 9.245: Ned D. Marksheffel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.730: Malcom Marquis
Reel-Item 1.731: Albert Marsh
Reel-Item 1.732: Harold Beebe Marston
Box-Item 3.56: Richard B. Marston
Box-Item 4.204: Donald J. Martel
Landscape Architecture
Box-Item 3.57: Carol E. Martin
Box-Item 3.58: Charles H. Martin
Reel-Item 1.733: George Youlle Martin
Box-Item 9.246: George Youlle Martin
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.59: Glen L. Martin
Box-Item 4.111: John H. Martin
Farm Crops
Box-Item 3.60: Pete Martinez
Box-Item 6.14: Norman H. Martinson
Health and Physical Education
Reel-Item 1.734: Clifford Elges Maser
Box-Item 9.247: Clifford Elges Maser
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.735: George C. Mathews
Box-Item 9.248: George C. Mathews
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 6.15: Walter E. Matson
Extension Agricultural Engineering
Box-Item 3.61: Richard McAlister
Box-Item 3.62: James A.B. McArthur
Box-Item 3.63: John Charles McCain
Box-Item 3.64: Tom McCall
Box-Item 3.65: Bruce McCarl
Box-Item 5.182: Raymond G. McCarty
Reel-Item 1.736: James Elias McCauley
Box-Item 9.249: James Elias McCauley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.66: John Arthur McComb
Box-Item 3.67: Marlin R. McComb
Box-Item 3.68: Thelton Wayne McCorcle
Box-Item 3.69: Ruth McCorkle
Box-Item 3.70: David McCowen
Box-Item 5.185: Rodney D. McCoy
Box-Item 3.71: Willis L. McCuistion
Box-Item 3.72: Michael J. McCulloch
Reel-Item 1.737: Walter Fraser "Mac" McCulloch
Box-Item 9.250: Walter Fraser "Mac" McCulloch
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.73: Rob S. McCutcheon
Box-Item 3.74: Lee McDaniel
Reel-Item 1.738: Jack T. McDermid
Box-Item 3.75: Dennis L. McDonald
Box-Item 5.183: William G. McDougal
Box-Item 4.205: Lois A. Sather McGill
Food Science and Technology
Box-Item 4.206: Edward G. McGrath
Political Science
Box-Item 3.76: William Frederick McGrath
Box-Item 3.77: William S. McGuire
Box-Item 3.78: Liz McHale
Reel-Item 1.739: Helen Frances McHugh
Reel-Item 1.740: Charles Jarvis McIntosh
Box-Item 9.251: Charles Jarvis McIntosh
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.70: William Ward McKalip
Physical Education
Box-Item 3.79: Donald S. McKenzie
Box-Item 4.112: Fred F. McKenzie
Animal Science
Box-Item 5.184: Milford D. McKimmy
Reel-Item 1.741: Robert O. McKittrick
Box-Item 9.252: Robert O. McKittrick
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.742: Louis Norman McKown
Box-Item 3.80: Beth Bailey McLean
Box-Item 3.81: William E. McMechan
Reel-Item 1.743: Fred O. McMillan
Box-Item 9.253: Fred O. McMillan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.744: Charles Linza McNary
Box-Item 3.82: William D. McMullen
Reel-Item 1.745: William J. McNeil
Box-Item 9.254: William J. McNeil
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.83: James K. McPherson
Box-Item 3.84: Robert McQuate
Box-Item 4.113: Isabella McQuesten
Home Economics Education
Reel-Item 1.746: Ovid Tullius McWhorter
Box-Item 9.255: Ovid Tullius McWhorter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.207: Anna R. Meeks
Education
Box-Item 3.85: Mary Ann Megale
Box-Item 4.114: J. P. Mehlig
Agricultural Chemistry
Box-Item 3.86: Harvey A. Meier
Box-Item 3.87: Charles G. Memminger
Reel-Item 1.747: Richard Mengler
Box-Item 5.186: Robert Eugene Meredith
Reel-Item 1.748: Robert P. Merritt
Box-Item 9.256: Robert P. Merritt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.88: Fred Merryfield
Box-Item 5.187: Edwin Charles Meslow
Box-Item 4.208: Edwin D. Meyer
Industrial Arts
Reel-Item 1.749: Otto H. Meyer
Box-Item 3.89: Walter Meyer
Box-Item 3.90: David F. Mezera
Box-Item 4.115: Robert R. Michael
Electrical Engineering
Box-Item 5.188: Cliff Michel
Reel-Item 1.750: John A. Milbrath
Box-Item 3.91: Dennis Gordon Miles
Box-Item 3.92: Dorothy S. Miller
Box-Item 5.71: James C. Miller
Animal Science
Box-Item 3.93: Miriam Hall Miller
Box-Item 3.94: Paul Warren Miller
Box-Item 5.189: Ralph H. Miller
Box-Item 3.95: Margaret Millikin
Reel-Item 1.751: William Edmund Milne
Reel-Item 1.752: Edward F. Minar
Reel-Item 1.753: Mary Beth Minden
Box-Item 5.190: John G. Mingle
Box-Item 5.72: Don Minore
Forest Science Lab
Box-Item 3.96: Russel G. Mitchell
Box-Item 3.97: Buena Maris Mockmore
Box-Item 3.98: Mervin John Moldowan
Box-Item 5.73: Karl H. Moltmann
Music
Box-Item 3.99: Joseph G. Monks
Box-Item 3.100: Beth Monroe
Box-Item 3.101: Cal Graham Monroe
Box-Item 3.102: Morris W. Montgomery
Box-Item 4.209: Helen Moor
Dean of Women
Reel-Item 1.754: David P. Moore
Reel-Item 1.755: George Robert Moore
Box-Item 3.103: Harvey Moore
Box-Item 5.191: Larry Wallace Moore
Box-Item 3.104: Margaret Moore
Box-Item 3.105: Theodore Carlton Moore, Jr.
Reel-Item 1.756: W.W. Moreland
Reel-Item 1.757: Ethel Pope Morgan
Box-Item 9.257: Ethel Pope Morgan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.758: Fred Buekner Morgan
Box-Item 5.74: Max Eugene Morgan
Food Science and Technology
Box-Item 4.210: Marjorie Morray
English
Box-Item 5.75: James M. Morris
Manager, KOAC. Deceased 1995
Reel-Item 1.759: Hugh E. Morrison
Box-Item 3.106: Charles O. Morris
Box-Item 3.107: Frank Morris
Reel-Item 1.760: Mortimer Harry Morris
Box-Item 9.258: Mortimer Harry Morris
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.108: Kurt Motamedi
Reel-Item 1.761: Don C. Mote
Box-Item 4.211: D. Curtis Mumford
Ag Economics. Deceased May, 1993
Reel-Item 1.762: Frank Munk
Box-Item 9.259: Frank Munk
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.109: Joseph Burt Murdock
Reel-Item 1.763: Berwin Francis Murray
Box-Item 5.192: R. Jay Murray
Reel-Item 1.764: Captain Morgan J. Murphy
Box-Item 4.116: Otto Herbert Muth
Veterinary Medicine
Reel-Item 1.765: Dr. Wilfred G. Myatt
Box-Item 9.260: Dr. Wilfred G. Myatt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.110: D. Stuart Nachtwey
Box-Item 3.111: William P. Nagel
Box-Item 3.112: Ursel C. Narver
Reel-Item 1.766: Wallis Nash
Reel-Item 1.767: Stephen H. Nathanson
Box-Item 3.113: Frances A. Neeley
Box-Item 5.193: A. Gene Nelson
Box-Item 3.114: Donna Christine Nelson
Reel-Item 1.768: Glen T. Nelson
Box-Item 3.115: Herbert B. Nelson
Reel-Item 1.769: Oran Milton Nelson
Box-Item 9.261: Dr. Wilfred G. Myatt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.116: William R. Nelson
Box-Item 5.194: Ben A. Newell
Reel-Item 1.770: M.J. Newhouse
Box-Item 9.262: M.J. Newhouse
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.117: Frank Neuman
Box-Item 3.118: Robert W. Newburgh
Box-Item 4.212: Byron Louis Newton
Business Administration
Box-Item 6.16: W. G. Nibler David Nicodemus
Dean of Faculty
Box-Item 3.119: Mitchell Nichols
Box-Item 3.120: Martin Nicholson
Box-Item 5.195: Norma Nielson
Box-Item 3.121: Judith M. Niesslein
Box-Item 3.122: Pearn Peter Niiler
Box-Item 4.117: Joseph E. Nixon
Food Science & Technology
Box-Item 3.123: Sidney D. Nolan, Jr.
Box-Item 3.124: Willis John Nordlund
Box-Item 3.125: Caroline Norelius
Box-Item 5.76: Faith G. Norris
English. Deceased
Box-Item 5.77: Thomas H. Norris
Chemistry
Box-Item 3.126: Dallas W. Norton
Box-Item 3.127: Roy B. Noyes
Reel-Item 1.771: Captain Kelvin L. Nutting
Box-Item 9.263: Captain Kelvin L. Nutting
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.772: Claribet Nye
Box-Item 3.128: John Oades
Reel-Item 1.773: Kalervo Oberg
Box-Item 4.213: Fritz Oberhettinger
Mathematics
Box-Item 3.129: Robert F. Obermire
Box-Item 3.130: Mike O'Brien
Box-Item 5.196: Carl W. O'Connor
Box-Item 5.197: James J. O'Connor
Box-Item 3.131: Nick J. Ogden
Box-Item 5.78: John E. O'Leary
Forest Engineering
Box-Item 3.132: Alfred Weaver Oliver
Box-Item 3.133: Roger D. Olleman
Reel-Item 1.774: Bertel O. Olson
Box-Item 9.264: Bertel O. Olson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.775: Donel R. Olson
Box-Item 9.265: Donel R. Olson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.134: Ordell P. Olson
Box-Item 3.135: Phillip D. Olson
Reel-Item 1.776: Raymond L. Olson
Box-Item 9.266: Raymond L. Olson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.136: Willard Olson
Box-Item 3.137: Lars. E. Olsson
Box-Item 5.79: Paul W. Oman
Entomology. Deceased 1996
Box-Item 3.138: James O'Neill
Box-Item 4.118: J. Philip O'Neill
Family Life
Reel-Item 1.777: Thomas Onsdorff
Box-Item 9.267: Thomas Onsdorff
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.139: Preston E. Onstad
Box-Item 4.214: Hendrick J. Oorthuys
Electrical Engineering
Box-Item 3.140: Kathleen Orange
Reel-Item 1.778: Daniel Thomas Ordeman
Box-Item 9.268: Daniel Thomas Ordeman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.779: Louise J. Orner
Box-Item 3.141: Joseph John O'Rourke
Box-Item 4.119: Katherine W. Hughes Osborn
Science Librarian
Box-Item 3.142: Thomas W. Osborn III
Box-Item 3.143: Owen Dale Osbourne
Box-Item 3.144: Phillip W. Osborne
Box-Item 6.17: John P. (Pat) O'Shea
Physical Education
Box-Item 3.145: Margaret J. Osler
Box-Item 3.146: Charles Osterberg
Box-Item 6.18: Dean N. Osterman
Instructional Development
Box-Item 3.147: Alan Denig Otness
Box-Item 6.19: Carlos J. Ovando
Education
Box-Item 6.20: Donald L. Overholser
Microbiology
Box-Item 3.148: James L. Overholser
Box-Item 5.198: Jean S. Overholser
Name later changed to Jean S. (Overholser) Roland.
Box-Item 3.149: Merrill Mahonri Oveson
Box-Item 5.199: Alfred Owczarzak
Box-Item 6.21: S.J.T. (John) Owen
Engineering
Reel-Item 1.780: Charles Elmer Owens
Box-Item 3.150: Johannes Oydvin
Box-Item 4.215: Olaf G. Paasche
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Reel-Item 1.781: Robert E. Pacha
Box-Item 3.151: Earl Leroy Packard
Reel-Item 1.782: Frederick Kay (Fred) Packer
Box-Item 9.269: Frederick Kay (Fred) Packer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.783: Paul C. Packer
Box-Item 6.22: Glen E. Page
Agricultural Engineering
Reel-Item 1.784: John Howe Painter
Box-Item 6.23: Hasong Pak
Oceanography
Reel-Item 1.785: Margaret Palen
Box-Item 5.200: Kennard M. Palfrey
Box-Item 3.152: Sai-Lung Pan
Box-Item 3.153: Daniel A. Panshin
Box-Item 3.154: Michael Papadopoulos
Box-Item 3.155: James R. Park
Box-Item 3.156: P. Kilho Park
Box-Item 3.157: William N. Parke
Box-Item 4.120: Jesse E. Parker
Poultry
Box-Item 3.158: Raymond P. Parker
Reel-Item 1.786: Harold N. Parkinson
Box-Item 6.24: Frank L. Parks
Sociology
Box-Item 3.159: Leo W. Parks
Box-Item 5.201: Gary Parsons
Box-Item 3.160: Ralph L. Parsons
Box-Item 3.161: Roger B. Parsons
Box-Item 5.80: Theran D. Parsons
Chemistry
Box-Item 3.162: Gary A. Pascoe
Box-Item 3.163: Elizabeth Dotson Patapoff
Reel-Item 1.787: H.R. Patterson
Box-Item 3.164: Jean Patterson
Box-Item 3.165: Joan Patterson
Box-Item 5.202: Joyce Patterson
Reel-Item 1.788: June G. Pattullo
Box-Item 4.121: William H. Paul
Mechanical Engineering
Box-Item 3.166: Norman Pawlowski
Reel-Item 1.789: George Wilcox Peavy
Box-Item 9.270: George Wilcox Peavy
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.790: Georgia Bibee Peavy
Box-Item 9.271: Georgia Bibee Peavy
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.167: Mariol Ruth Peck
Box-Item 3.168: Kenneth Lee Peddicord
Reel-Item 1.791: Earl Frederick Peisner
Box-Item 9.272: Earl Frederick Peisner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.792: Mauri J. Pelto
Box-Item 9.273: Mauri J. Pelto
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.793: Roger Leonard Pereira
Box-Item 3.169: Harley A. Perkins, Jr.
Box-Item 3.170: Perkins, Tim
Reel-Item 1.794: Harold E. Petersen
Box-Item 3.171: Ernest W. Peterson
Box-Item 3.172: Karl Peterson
Box-Item 6.25: Kermit Peterson
Veterinary Medicine
Box-Item 3.173: Neal L. Peterson
Reel-Item 1.795: Robert V. Petersen
Box-Item 3.174: Sigurd Harlan Peterson
Reel-Item 1.796: Paul Petri
Box-Item 3.175: Ronald G. Petrie
Box-Item 3.176: Fred Pfeil
Box-Item 4.216: Kurt David Philipp
History
Reel-Item 1.797: Donald Charles Phillips
Box-Item 5.203: Mary Ellen Phillips
Box-Item 3.177: Maryann K. Phillips
Box-Item 3.178: Ralph Leon Phillips
Box-Item 5.204: Edward H. Piepmeier
Box-Item 3.179: K.S. Pilcher
Box-Item 3.180: Bernard J. Pitts
Box-Item 3.181: Erna Marguerite Plageman
Box-Item 6.26: Anton Polensek
Forest Products
Reel-Item 1.798: Daniel Vandersall Poling
Box-Item 6.27: Dan W. Poling
Political Science and Dean of Men
Box-Item 3.182: Peggy J. Poling
Box-Item 4.217: Albert Poole
Mathematics
Box-Item 3.183: Jeanne H. Popovich
Box-Item 3.184: Stan A. Porter
Box-Item 3.185: Wilmer H. Post
Reel-Item 1.799: Ermine Lawrence Potter
Box-Item 3.186: Richard Wendell Potter
Reel-Item 1.800: Charles Edgar Poulton
Box-Item 9.274: Charles Edgar Poulton
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.187: Louis W. Powell
Box-Item 6.28: Nancy N. Powell
Library
Box-Item 3.188: Michael V. Powers
Box-Item 3.189: Ivan Pratt
Box-Item 5.81: Edwin C. Price
Agricultural Sciences
Reel-Item 1.801: F.E. (Frederick Earl) Price
Box-Item 9.275: F.E. (Frederick Earl) Price
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.190: Minnie Price
Box-Item 3.191: Shelby L. Price
Box-Item 3.192: Marvin D. Prince
Box-Item 5.82: Tommy Prothro
Football Coach. Deceased 1995
Box-Item 3.193: Robert E. Pulse
Box-Item 5.83: Benjamin Purvis
Director, IRAM Center
Box-Item 3.194: George B. Putnam
Box-Item 3.195: William T. Pyott
Box-Item 5.205: Ricardo M. Pytkowicz
Box-Item 3.196: Lewis E. Queirolo
Box-Item 5.84: William H. Quinn
Oceanography
Reel-Item 1.802: Howard William Raabe
Box-Item 3.197: Mark W. Rader
Box-Item 5.206: Allen T. Ralston
Box-Item 3.198: Frank Ramsey
Reel-Item 1.803: Warren R. (Casey) Randall
Box-Item 3.199: C.R. Nagaraja Rao
Box-Item 5.85: Donald L. Rasmussen
Extension
Box-Item 3.200: Paul Rauen
Reel-Item 1.804: Hermon Case Raven
Reel-Item 1.805: Arliss D. Ray
Box-Item 6.29: P. Daniel Read
Architecture and Landscape Architecture; Planning and Institutional Research
Box-Item 5.207: A. Lois Redman
Box-Item 5.86: Kelly Thomas Redmond
Atmospheric Sciences
Box-Item 3.201: Edwin T. Reed
Box-Item 3.202: Clinton Reeder
Box-Item 3.203: H. Darwin Reese
Box-Item 6.30: Robert R. Reichart
Forestry Education
Box-Item 3.204: Douglas Reid
Box-Item 3.205: William Curtis Reid
Box-Item 3.206: Zelma Reigle
Box-Item 3.207: Joe C. Reinert
Box-Item 3.208: Josef A. Renden
Box-Item 3.209: William C. Renfro
Reel-Item 1.806: Roy Alfred Renner
Box-Item 9.276: Roy Alfred Renner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.210: Helmuth Resch
Box-Item 3.211: Felix G. Reyes
Box-Item 3.212: Edgar Reynolds
Box-Item 5.208: Guy E. Reynolds
Box-Item 3.213: Richard Reynolds
Reel-Item 1.807: Ivan F. Richard
Box-Item 3.214: George Arthur Richardson
Reel-Item 1.808: Richard L. Richardson
Box-Item 9.277: Richard L. Richardson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.215: Sally Richardson
Box-Item 3.216: Stuart Richert
Reel-Item 1.809: Louis Earl Richter
Reel-Item 1.810: Forrest Rieke
Box-Item 3.217: Edward Earnest Riesland
Box-Item 3.218: James L. Riggs
Reel-Item 1.811: John N. Riley
Box-Item 9.278: John N. Riley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.812: Ernest Rimerman
Box-Item 9.279: Ernest Rimerman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.209: John William Rinehold
Reel-Item 1.813: Ralph G. Ringgenberg
Reel-Item 1.814: Marvin A. Ring, Jr.
Box-Item 6.44: Paul O. Ritcher
Entomology
Box-Item 3.219: Ellis B. Rittenhouse
Box-Item 3.220: Larry R. Rittenhouse
Box-Item 3.221: Margaret Jo Roach
Box-Item 5.210: Alfred N. Roberts
Reel-Item 1.815: Michael C. Roberts
Reel-Item 1.816: Paul D. Roberts
Reel-Item 1.817: Robert M. Roberts
Reel-Item 1.818: Thomas E. Roberts
Box-Item 9.280: Thomas E. Roberts
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.248: Cal Jean Robertson
Box-Item 3.222: G. Morris Robertson
Reel-Item 1.819: Asa A. Robley
Box-Item 9.281: Asa A. Robley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.820: Earl Stephens Robinson
Reel-Item 1.821: Mary Rowland Robinson
Reel-Item 1.822: Reginald Heber Robinson
Box-Item 9.282: Reginald Heber Robinson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.823: Sandra Nesse Robinson
Reel-Item 1.824: Paul T. Robinson
Reel-Item 1.825: Ephram (Red) Rocha
Box-Item 4.219: John Henry Rock
Art Department; deceased April 1993.
Reel-Item 1.826: Zelta Feike Rodenwold
Box-Item 9.283: Zelta Feike Rodenwold
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.220: Jefferson B. Rodgers
Aricultural Engineering
Reel-Item 1.827: Gordon K.W. Roeder
Reel-Item 1.828: Shirley F. Roeder
Reel-Item 1.829: Morgue Rogenwold
Reel-Item 1.830: Harry S. Rogers
Box-Item 9.284: Harry S. Rogers
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.831: Kenneth L. Rogers
Reel-Item 1.832: Leroy F. Rogers
Reel-Item 1.833: Ralph Rogers
Reel-Item 1.834: Robert O. Rogers
Box-Item 3.223: Tom Rogers
Box-Item 5.211: Kermit J. Rohde
Box-Item 5.212: John S. Rohovec
Reel-Item 1.835: Roman R. Romanowski
Box-Item 9.285: Roman R. Romanowski
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.224: Bill Rompa
Box-Item 3.225: Claudia A. Ronaldson
Reel-Item 1.836: Leverett H. Ropes
Reel-Item 1.837: G. Rose
Reel-Item 1.838: Walter J. Rosenfeld
Box-Item 4.221: Robert G. Rosenstiel
Entomology. Deceased July, 1995
Box-Item 4.222: Charles R. Ross
Extension
Box-Item 5.213: Charles R. Ross
Extension
Box-Item 5.87: Jackson W. Ross
Extension
Reel-Item 1.839: William D. Ross
Box-Item 3.226: Jack S. Rothacher
Box-Item 3.227: Catherine E.K. Rovey
Reel-Item 1.840: Gerald H. Rowe
Box-Item 9.286: Gerald H. Rowe
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.841: Floyd E. Rowland
Box-Item 9.287: Floyd E. Rowland
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.842: Harold Armond "Hal" Rowley
Box-Item 9.288: Floyd E. Rowland
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.228: Steven Roy
Reel-Item 1.843: Ted Abraham Roy
Box-Item 9.289: Ted Abraham Roy
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.229: G.L. Rubenthaler
Box-Item 3.230: Madeline Rubin
Box-Item 3.231: James Rudd
Reel-Item 1.844: Robert Dean Rudd
Box-Item 9.290: Robert Dean Rudd
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.232: Julius A. Rudinsky
Reel-Item 1.845: Charles B. Rumburg
Box-Item 9.291: Charles B. Rumburg
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.214: Dora Rumsey
Reel-Item 1.846: John V. Ruppersburg
Box-Item 9.292: John V. Ruppersburg
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.847: Carl J. Runyan
Box-Item 9.293: Carl J. Runyan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.848: Charles Vladis Ruzek
Box-Item 9.294: Charles Vladis Ruzek
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.849: Antoinette T. Ryan
Reel-Item 1.850: Clarence A. Ryan
Reel-Item 1.851: Kevin T. Ryan
Box-Item 5.215: Roger B. Ryan
Reel-Item 1.852: William C. Ryan
Box-Item 3.233: Lee C. Ryker
Reel-Item 1.853: Charles Bernard Rynearson
Reel-Item 1.854: Rose Sabaroff
Box-Item 9.295: Rose Sabaroff
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.855: Dean Sabine
Reel-Item 1.856: John A. Sacklin
Reel-Item 1.857: Azalea Sager
Box-Item 9.296: Azalea Sager
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.223: Robert W. Sager
Pharmacy
Reel-Item 1.858: Toshitsugu Sakou
Reel-Item 1.859: Edwards C. Sammons
Box-Item 9.297: Edwards C. Sammons
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.860: Lillian C. Samma
Box-Item 9.298: Lillian C. Samma
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.861: Clifford E. (Elroy) Samuels
Box-Item 9.299: Clifford E. (Elroy) Samuels
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.234: Thomas H. Sanders
Reel-Item 1.862: Marianne Sanders
Reel-Item 1.863: Jean Saubert
Box-Item 9.300: Jean Saubert
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.864: Brian Saville
Box-Item 9.301: Brian Saville
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.865: Walter L. Saunders
Box-Item 9.302: Walter L. Saunders
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.235: James Eugene Sawyer
Box-Item 4.224: David Waldron Schacht
Science and Technology Librarian
Reel-Item 1.866: William Wakefield Schaefer
Box-Item 3.236: John C. Scharff
Box-Item 4.122: Frank D. Schaumburg
Civil Engineering
Box-Item 6.31: Larry Schecter
Physics
Reel-Item 1.867: Jean Willard Scheel
Extension; documents on reel 1 interfiled with Lothar Schmidt.
Box-Item 4.225: Jean Willard Scheel
Extension
Box-Item 4.226: Theodore C. Scheffer
Forest Products
Box-Item 3.237: Ken Scheidegger
Box-Item 3.238: Ron Scheidt
Reel-Item 1.868: Paul J. Schissler
Box-Item 9.303: Paul J. Schissler
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 6.32: Michael E. Schlesinger
Atmospheric Sciences
Reel-Item 1.869: Lothar R. Schmidt
Box-Item 9.304: Lothar R. Schmidt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.870: Paula Lenchner Schmidt
Box-Item 9.305: Paula Lenchner Schmidt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.871: Richard Wallace Schmidt
Reel-Item 1.872: William F. Schmidt
Box-Item 9.306: William F. Schmidt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.873: Bruce W. Schmitz
Box-Item 9.307: Bruce W. Schmitz
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.239: John A. Schmitz
Reel-Item 1.874: John Otto Schnautz
Reel-Item 1.875: Ben R. Schneider
Box-Item 9.308: Ben R. Schneider, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.876: Chester R. Schneider
Box-Item 9.309: Chester R. Schneider
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.877: Herbert Wallace Schnieder
Box-Item 3.240: Holly L. Schrank
Box-Item 3.241: Helmut G. Schreima
Box-Item 4.227: E. August Schroeder
English
Reel-Item 1.878: Roland E. Schoenborn
Reel-Item 1.879: William A. Schoenfeld
Box-Item 9.310: William A. Schoenfeld
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.880: Miriam G. Scholl
Box-Item 9.311: Miriam G. Scholl
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.881: Roger E. Scholl
Box-Item 9.312: Roger E. Scholl
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.882: Harry A. Schoth
Box-Item 9.313: Harry A. Schoth
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.883: Herbert A. Schroeder
Reel-Item 1.884: John Rockwell Schubert
Reel-Item 1.885: Harold Lester Schudel
Box-Item 9.314: Harold Lester Schudel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.886: Joseph Schulein
Box-Item 9.315: Joseph Schulein
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.887: Jack Schultz
Reel-Item 1.888: John L. Schultz
Reel-Item 1.889: Jon S. Schultz
Box-Item 3.242: Jim Schupp
Reel-Item 1.890: Erwin A. Schwinghamer
Box-Item 9.316: Erwin A. Schwinghamer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.891: Leo Anton Sciuchetti
Box-Item 9.317: Leo Anton Sciuchetti
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.243: Paul David Scoggin
Box-Item 3.244: Jean Margaret Scorgie
Box-Item 5.216: Allen B. Scott
Reel-Item 1.892: Colonel Maylon Scott
Box-Item 9.318: Maylon Scott
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.893: Michael Scott
Reel-Item 1.894: Robert Scott
Reel-Item 1.895: Rosemary A. Scott
Reel-Item 1.896: Thomas G. Scott
Box-Item 9.319: Thomas G. Scott
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.897: Stuart B. Seaton
Reel-Item 1.898: Michael Scriven
Box-Item 9.320: Michael Scriven
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.245: Herman A. Scullen
Box-Item 3.246: Grace M. Scully
Box-Item 3.247: John Seaders
Box-Item 3.248: Betty F. Sedgwick
Box-Item 5.217: Justus F. Seely
Reel-Item 1.899: Eva Marie Seen
Box-Item 9.321: Eva Marie Seen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.249: Sondia L. Seefeldt
Reel-Item 1.900: Virginia Lee Seery
Box-Item 9.322: Virginia Lee Seery
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.901: Gary L. Seevers
Box-Item 3.250: Ed Seifert
Reel-Item 1.902: Bhojrat Seth
Box-Item 9.323: Bhojrat Seth
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.903: Ben Selling
Reel-Item 1.904: William Semon
Box-Item 9.324: William Semon
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.218: Jean C. Severeide
Reel-Item 1.905: Dale Severtson
Box-Item 9.325: Dale Severtson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.906: Harry Case Seymour
Box-Item 9.326: Harry Case Seymour
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.907: Captain Richard W. Shafer
Reel-Item 1.908: Brahama Datta Sharma
Box-Item 9.327: Brahama Datta Sharma
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.251: Elizabeth E. Sharp
Reel-Item 1.909: Robert F. Sharp
Box-Item 9.328: Robert F. Sharp
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 6.34: Michael Shaughnesy
Mathematics
Box-Item 3.252: Amos O. Shaw
Box-Item 3.253: J.N. Shaw
Reel-Item 1.910: Robert E. Shaw
Box-Item 3.254: J. Ralph Shay
Reel-Item 1.911: Keith R. Shea
Box-Item 4.123: Milton C. Sheely
Engineering
Reel-Item 1.912: John L. Shelton
Reel-Item 1.913: Millard Shelton
Reel-Item 1.914: Clayborn Shepard
Box-Item 9.329: Clayborn Shepard
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.915: Helen Law Shepherd
Box-Item 9.330: Helen Law Shepherd
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.255: Steven Sher
Reel-Item 1.916: Harry R. Sherburne
Box-Item 4.228: James Wilson Sherburne
Psychology
Reel-Item 1.917: Harvey Sherer
Box-Item 5.219: Gilbert A. Shibley
Box-Item 4.229: Fred M. Shideler
Information. Deceased May, 1993
Box-Item 3.256: Edith Shields
Box-Item 3.257: G. Michael H. Shires
Box-Item 3.258: Delbert W. Shirley III
Box-Item 6.35: Ernest (Erik) Shiryaev
Political Science
Reel-Item 1.918: Stephen Shlanta, Jr.
Box-Item 5.88: David P. Shoemaker
Chemistry
Box-Item 6.33: Stephens T. Shou
Library
Reel-Item 1.919: Theodore Anthony Shugar
Box-Item 9.331: Theodore Anthony Shugar
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.220: Wayne A. Shull
Reel-Item 1.920: Dean L. Shumway
Box-Item 9.332: Dean L. Shumway
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.259: Theodore H. Sidor
Reel-Item 1.921: Arthur P. Sidwell
Box-Item 9.333: Arthur P. Sidwell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.221: Roy C. Sidle
Reel-Item 1.922: Herbert U. Sieben
Box-Item 9.334: Herbert U. Sieben
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.923: William A. Siebler
Reel-Item 1.924: Theodore John Siek
Reel-Item 1.925: William Earl Sieveking
Reel-Item 1.926: C.E. Silbehale
Box-Item 6.36: Clara L. Simerville
International Education
Reel-Item 1.927: Berrett T. Simms
Box-Item 9.335: Bennett [Berrett?] T. Simms
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.928: Loralyn Simmons
Reel-Item 1.929: V. Ester Simmons
Reel-Item 1.930: Raymond C. Simon
Reel-Item 1.931: Barbara Simpson
Box-Item 5.222: Norma L. Simpson
Reel-Item 1.932: Paul Gravis Simpson
Box-Item 9.336: Paul Gravis Simpson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.933: Samuel Douglas Simpson
Box-Item 9.337: Samuel Douglas Simpson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.934: Herbert E. Singleton
Box-Item 9.338: Herbert E. Singleton
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.230: Herbert Reeves Sinnard
Architecture
Box-Item 4.231: Russell O. Sinnhuber
Food Technology
Box-Item 4.232: Harriet E. Sisson
Pharmacy
Reel-Item 1.935: William A. Sistrunk
Box-Item 9.339: William A. Sistrunk
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.936: Donald P. Sites
Box-Item 9.340: Donald P. Sites
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.223: Gordon R. Sitton
Reel-Item 1.937: Per H. Sjogren
Box-Item 9.341: Per H. Sjogren
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.260: Norma R. Skaar
Reel-Item 1.938: Lorrine B. Skaff
Box-Item 9.342: Lorrine B. Skaff
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.89: John E. Skelton
Computer Center
Reel-Item 1.939: Frank Skiba
Reel-Item 1.940: Charles E. Skinner
Box-Item 9.343: Charles E. Skinner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.941: Gary S. Shriner
Box-Item 3.261: Wendell H. Slabaugh
Box-Item 4.124: William T. Slater
Vice President for University Relations
Box-Item 4.233: Louis Slegel
Mechanical Engineering
Box-Item 3.262: W. George N. Slinn
Reel-Item 1.942: Olive A. Slocum
Box-Item 9.344: Olive A. Slocum
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.943: Wilson F. Slover
Box-Item 3.263: A.H. "Pete" Smith
Reel-Item 1.944: Barnard Eliot Smith
Box-Item 9.345: Barnard Eliot Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.945: Cairns King Smith
Box-Item 9.346: Cairns King Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.946: Catherine Smith
Box-Item 9.347: Catherine Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 1.947: Charles Wesley Smith
Box-Item 5.90: Clifford L. Smith
Extension. Deceased March, 1991
Box-Item 4.125: Clifford Vaughn Smith
Vice President for Administration
Box-Item 3.264: Dean H. Smith
Box-Item 4.234: Edward Doyle Smith
English
Reel-Item 1.948: M. Ellwood Smith
Box-Item 9.348: M. Ellwood Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.265: Frank Herschel Smith
Reel-Item 2.1: James W. Smith
Box-Item 9.349: James W. Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.266: Kathryn H. Smith
Reel-Item 2.2: Laura B. Smith
Reel-Item 2.3: Albert R. Smith
Reel-Item 2.4: Robert Lee Smith
Box-Item 9.350: Robert Lee Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.5: Royce L. Smith
Reel-Item 2.6: Warren D. Smith
Box-Item 9.351: Warren D. Smith
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.224: William C. Smith
Reel-Item 2.7: Margaret Comstock Snell
Box-Item 9.352: Margaret Comstock Snell
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.267: Forrest A. Sneva
Reel-Item 2.8: James R. Snook
Box-Item 5.225: Charles D. Snow
Box-Item 3.268: Don F. Snow
Reel-Item 2.9: Janet L. Snyder
Reel-Item 2.10: V. Thompson Snyder
Box-Item 9.353: V. Thompson Snyder
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.11: Keith N. Soderlund
Box-Item 9.354: Keith N. Soderlund
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.12: Michael R. Soderquist
Box-Item 3.269: Michael R. Soderquist
Reel-Item 2.13: Raymond W. Sommerfeldt
Box-Item 9.355: Raymond W. Sommerfeldt
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.14: Kusum Soni
Box-Item 9.356: Kusum Soni
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.270: Mary Ann Currie Southam
Reel-Item 2.15: Jane Martin Sparks
Box-Item 3.271: Marilyn K. Speedie
Reel-Item 2.16: David Gelvin Spencer
Box-Item 9.357: David Gelvin Spencer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.272: Bertrand Thomas Sperling
Box-Item 3.273: Paul Spies
Box-Item 5.226: Lyle Spiesschaert
Reel-Item 2.17: Frances Spigai
Box-Item 9.358: Frances Spigai
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.18: Ralph W. Spitzer
Box-Item 9.359: Ralph W. Spitzer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.227: Bernard I. Spinrad
Reel-Item 2.19: Frances Spitzer
Box-Item 3.274: Frederick Springsteel
Box-Item 3.275: Michael Sprinker
Box-Item 5.228: Robert D. Sproull
Reel-Item 2.20: Roger G. Sprowls
Reel-Item 2.21: Barbara Roxana Spurr
Reel-Item 2.22: Henry Dayton Squires
On reel 2 between Kusum Soni and Jane Martin Sparks.
Box-Item 9.360: Henry Dayton Squires
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.23: M. Sriranganathan
Reel-Item 2.24: Rajendra Srivastava
Box-Item 3.276: B. David Stacy
Reel-Item 2.25: Eugene W. Stagner
Box-Item 9.361: Eugene W. Stagner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.26: Walter R. Stahl
Box-Item 9.362: Walter R. Stahl
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.27: Paul Staheli
Box-Item 5.229: Robert Delmer Stalley
Box-Item 3.277: David Lee Stamp
Box-Item 3.278: Charles Stamps
Reel-Item 2.28: Simon O. Stanley
Reel-Item 2.29: Richard C. Stanton
Reel-Item 2.30: Donald Taylor Station
Box-Item 4.126: T.J. (Thurman J.) Starker
Forestry
Reel-Item 2.31: T.J. (Thurman J.) Starker
Forestry
Box-Item 9.363: T. J. Starker
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.32: E.C. Starr
Box-Item 9.364: E. C. Starr
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.33: L.W. Stebbings
Box-Item 9.365: L. W. Stebbings
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.279: Michael E. Stein
Reel-Item 2.34: Roy Wilfred Stein
Box-Item 9.366: Roy Wilfred Stein
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.280: Willard Glenn Stephens
Box-Item 3.281: Lula Stephenson
Box-Item 3.282: Paul Nichols Stevens
Reel-Item 2.35: Dorothy G. Stevens
Box-Item 5.230: George F. Stevens
Reel-Item 2.36: J.C. Stevens
Reel-Item 2.37: James O. Stevens
Box-Item 9.367: James O. Stevens
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.38: John R. Stevens
Reel-Item 2.39: Elmo N. Stevenson
Reel-Item 2.40: Albert Newton Steward
Box-Item 9.368: Albert Newton Steward
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.231: Mark A. Stillwell
Reel-Item 2.41: George N. Stinson
Box-Item 9.369: George N. Stinson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.42: Henry H. Stippler
Box-Item 3.283: Thomas E. Stitzel
Box-Item 3.284: Herbert H. Stoevener
Box-Item 5.232: Carl Henry Stoltenberg
Reel-Item 2.43: William Stone
Box-Item 3.285: Louis N. Stone
Reel-Item 2.44: Donald J. Stoops
Box-Item 9.370: Donald J. Stoops
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.45: George Storm
Box-Item 4.235: Robert M. Storm
Zoology
Reel-Item 2.46: Herbert W. Storre
Box-Item 4.236: Clara A. Storvick
Foods and Nutrition
Reel-Item 2.47: David Allister Stott
Box-Item 3.286: Floyd M. Stout
Reel-Item 2.48: Joe Victor Stover
Box-Item 9.371: Joe Victor Stover
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.287: A.L. Strand
Reel-Item 2.49: M.A. Strand
Reel-Item 2.50: Agnar Allen Straumfjord
Box-Item 9.372: Agnar Allen Straumfjord
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.51: W. Michael Straus
Box-Item 3.288: Larry Streeby
Box-Item 5.233: Bernice Strawn
Extension
Reel-Item 2.52: Hildegarrde Streufert
Box-Item 4.237: Lester B. Strickler
Business Administration; deceased October 1993
Box-Item 5.234: Monine Miller Strode
Box-Item 4.238: Elizabeth Strong
Oceanography
Box-Item 3.289: William Strong
Box-Item 3.290: Richard K. Stroud
Box-Item 5.235: Edwin D. Strowbridge, Jr
Reel-Item 2.53: Brett R. Stuart
Box-Item 9.373: Brett R. Stuart
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.54: David Marshall Stuart
Box-Item 9.374: David Marshall Stuart
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.291: Laurel Eileen Stulken
Box-Item 3.292: Harold M. Stults
Reel-Item 2.55: Paul Sturges
Box-Item 9.375: Paul Sturges
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.236: Erwin Suess
Box-Item 4.127: Thomas T. Sugihara
Chemistry and College of Science; deceased
Box-Item 5.237: Bruce Sullivan
Box-Item 5.91: Charles L. Summy
Pharmacy
Reel-Item 2.56: Bishop Walter Taylor Sumner
Box-Item 9.376: Bishop Walter Taylor Sumner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.57: Imre Sutton
Reel-Item 2.58: C.A. Svinth
Box-Item 9.377: C. A. Svinth
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.293: Grant Swan
Box-Item 5.238: Stanley Stewart Swanson
Reel-Item 2.59: John M. Swarthout
Box-Item 9.378: John M. Swarthout
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.60: Herman Frank Swartz
Box-Item 9.379: Herman Frank Swartz
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.61: Marvin L. Swearingin
Box-Item 9.380: Marvin L. Swearingin
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.62: Knud George Swenson
Box-Item 9.381: Knud George Swenson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.294: Rolf Helen Swenson
Reel-Item 2.63: Carol L. Swim
Box-Item 9.382: Carol L. Swim
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 3.295: Kline R. Swygard
Reel-Item 2.64: Kline R. Swygard
Box-Item 9.383: Kline R. Swygard
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.65: Tetsue Ned Takasumi
Reel-Item 2.66: Shrigeki Takemori
Reel-Item 2.67: Budd N. Tamler
Box-Item 9.384: Budd N. Tamler
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.1: Gertrude Tank
Reel-Item 2.68: R. Thomas Tanner
Box-Item 9.385: R. Thomas Tanner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.239: Gene Tanselli
Physical Education and Baseball Coach
Reel-Item 2.69: Robert F. Tarrant
Box-Item 9.386: Robert F. Tarrant
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.2: Lena Belle Tartar
Box-Item 5.92: Esther A. Taskerud
Home Economics Extension
Reel-Item 2.70: Walter H. Tattila
Reel-Item 2.71: John F. Tatom
Box-Item 9.387: John F. Tatom
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.72: LeVerne H. (Kip) Taylor
Reel-Item 2.73: Janet C. Taylor
Reel-Item 2.74: Lyall F. Taylor
Reel-Item 2.75: Ray H. Teal
Box-Item 4.3: Philip L. Tedder
Reel-Item 2.76: Nelia Teresa
Box-Item 4.4: John J. Terpstra, Jr.
Reel-Item 2.77: Frank P. Tarraglio
Box-Item 9.388: Frank P. Tarraglio
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.78: Glenn W. Terrel
Reel-Item 2.79: Mark H. Terrel
Box-Item 9.389: Mark H. Terrel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.93: Ronald L. Terrel
Civil Engineering
Reel-Item 2.80: Robert Michael Terry
Reel-Item 2.81: Frederick C. Test
Box-Item 9.390: Frederick C. Test
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.82: William L. Teutsch
Box-Item 9.391: William L. Teutsch
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.83: Joseph T. Thaler, Jr.
Box-Item 9.392: Joseph T. Thaler, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.84: Bernice M. Thayer
Box-Item 9.393: Bernice M. Thayer
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.5: Linda Anne Thiel
Reel-Item 2.85: Charles E. Thomas
Box-Item 9.394: Charles E. Thomas
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.6: Larry C. Thomas
Box-Item 4.240: Marion Thomas
Extension
Box-Item 4.7: Betty Lynd Thompson
Reel-Item 2.86: Colonel Charles E. Thompson
Box-Item 9.395: Colonel Charles E. Thompson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.87: George W. Thompson, Jr.
Reel-Item 2.88: William Oxley Thompson
Box-Item 9.396: William Oxley Thompson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.8: Lloyda Lorine Thompson-Cowley
Box-Item 4.9: Robert W. Thresher
Reel-Item 2.89: Clark D. Tibbits
Reel-Item 2.90: David Tilles
Box-Item 9.397: David Tilles
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.91: Bob Timmons
Reel-Item 2.92: Margaret Tims
Box-Item 4.241: Gertrude Tingelstad
Library
Reel-Item 2.93: J.W.H. Tinoco
Box-Item 9.398: J. W. H. Tinoco
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.10: David Tison
Box-Item 4.11: Tim D. Tolan
Reel-Item 2.94: Arthur L. Tollefson
Box-Item 4.12: Pia Tollo
Reel-Item 2.95: Walter J. Tolmsoff
Box-Item 4.13: Fred M. Tonge
Reel-Item 2.96: Edward Nathaniel Torbert
Box-Item 4.14: James M. Trappe
Box-Item 4.15: John E. Trierweiler
Reel-Item 2.97: George L. Trigg
Reel-Item 2.98: Eleanor Trindle
Box-Item 5.239: Edward John Trione
Reel-Item 2.99: Dale E. Trout
Box-Item 9.399: Dale E. Trout
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.16: Elmer R. Trumbull
Reel-Item 2.100: Daniel Peh Nien Tsao
Reel-Item 2.101: Paul R. Tschirley
Box-Item 9.400: Paul R. Tschirley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.102: Sybil Tucker
Box-Item 9.401: Sybil Tucker
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.128: Sylvia Tucker
Education
Reel-Item 2.103: Margaret H. Tuller
Reel-Item 2.104: Richard M. Twenge
Box-Item 4.17: Albert V. Tyler
Reel-Item 2.105: Maria Uher
Box-Item 9.402: Maria Uher
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.106: Richard Jules Ulbright
Reel-Item 2.107: George Ulmie
Box-Item 9.403: George Ulmie
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.18: William F. Unsoeld
Box-Item 4.19: David Valencia
Box-Item 4.20: Carol Cole Valentine
Box-Item 5.240: Milton A. Valentine
Box-Item 4.21: Shirley J. Van DeRiet
Reel-Item 2.108: Henry Van Calcar, Jr.
Box-Item 9.404: Henry Van Calcar, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.109: Gary Ie Vangerpen
Reel-Item 2.110: John Peter Vangigch
Reel-Item 2.1113: Lillian S. Vanloan
Box-Item 9.405: Lillian S. Vanloan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.112: Wenell L. Vanloan
Box-Item 9.406: Wenell L. Vanloan
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.113: James K. VanLeuven
Box-Item 9.407: James K. VanLeuven
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.114: Paul D. Vanture
Box-Item 9.408: Paul D. Vanture
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.116: William R. Varner
Box-Item 9.409: William R. Varner
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.117: Audrey L. Varseveld
Box-Item 9.410: Audrey L. Varseveld
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.118: Lyman Ray Vawter
Box-Item 9.411: Lyman Ray Vawter
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.119: Harold Goodhue Vatter
Box-Item 4.22: E.K. Vaughan
Reel-Item 2.120: Ebenezer Rajkumar Vedamuthu
Box-Item 9.412: Ebenezer Rajkumar Vedamuthu
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.121: William Niam G. Venema
Box-Item 9.413: William Niam G. Venema
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.94: James Vial
Fisheries and Wildlife
Reel-Item 2.122: Bobbie Vierra
Box-Item 9.414: Bobbie Vierra
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.123: Larry W. Vincent
Box-Item 9.415: Larry W. Vincent
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.124: Muriel C. Vincent
Reel-Item 2.125: Peter Wilfred Vipond
Box-Item 9.416: Peter Wilfred Vipond
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.23: H.R. Vinyard
Reel-Item 2.126: Paul A. Vohs, Jr.
Box-Item 4.24: Irene E. Voit
Reel-Item 2.127: Edmund H. Volkart
Box-Item 9.417: Edmund H. Volkart
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.25: Edmund H. Volkart
Reel-Item 2.128: Alex Vorobiov
Box-Item 4.26: Les Vough
Reel-Item 2.129: Martin Vrieze
Reel-Item 2.130: C.W. Vrooman
Box-Item 9.418: C. W. Vrooman
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.241: Henry A. Wadsworth
Box-Item 4.27: Stanley Elliott Wadsworth
Box-Item 4.28: Carl B. "Berny" Wagner
Reel-Item 2.115: W.J. van Wagtendonk
On reel 2 between Earl William Wells and Clara Humason Waldo.
Box-Item 9.419: W. J. van Wagtendonk
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.131: Clara Humason Waldo
Box-Item 9.420: Clara Humason Waldo
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.132: George Fordyce Waldo
Box-Item 4.242: Joseph H. Wales
Food Science
Box-Item 4.29: Mary Jane Wall
Box-Item 4.30: Alice L. Wallace
Speech Communication
Box-Item 4.31: Sharon A. Wallace
Reel-Item 2.133: Bayard F. Walker
Reel-Item 2.134: Carl J. Wallen
Reel-Item 2.135: Gerald A. Walls
Box-Item 4.32: Jesse S. Walton
Box-Item 4.243: Robert B. Walls
Music
Reel-Item 2.136: O.E. Walsh
On reel 2 between Darrell G. Watts and Ely J. Weatherbee.
Box-Item 9.421: O. E. Walsh
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.244: Austin F. Walter
Political Science
Reel-Item 2.137: Rupert A. Wanless
Box-Item 9.422: Rupert A. Wanless
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.138: John M. Ward
Box-Item 9.423: John M. Ward
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.139: David H. Wardworth
Box-Item 4.33: Margaret C. Ware
Reel-Item 2.140: Maxine A. Warnath
Box-Item 4.34: Harriet J. Warner
Reel-Item 2.141: Jean Warren
Box-Item 9.424: Jean Warren
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.142: Kenneth Warren
Box-Item 9.425: Kenneth Warren
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.245: Rex Warren
Extension Crops
Reel-Item 2.143: Ernest William Warrington
Box-Item 9.426: Ernest William Warrington
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.144: Diane Susan Wasser
Box-Item 4.35: Josephine A. Wasson
Reel-Item 2.145: Alvin S. Waterhouse
Box-Item 9.427: Alvin S. Waterhouse
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.146: L.A. Waters, Jr.
Box-Item 9.428: L. A. Waters, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.147: Martin Abraham Watkin
Box-Item 5.242: Lois Watkinson
Reel-Item 2.148: Bob Watson
Reel-Item 2.149: B.D. Watts
Reel-Item 2.150: Darrell G. Watts
Reel-Item 2.151: Ely J. Weatherbee
Box-Item 9.429: Ely J. Weatherbee
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.152: James Knox Weatherford
Box-Item 9.430: James Knox Weatherford
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.153: Neil Webbe
Box-Item 4.36: Warren Webb
Box-Item 6.37: E. E. Wedmann
Veterinary Medicine
Reel-Item 2.154: John Lawrence Weibel
Box-Item 9.431: John Lawrence Weibel
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.155: Richard G. Weigel
Box-Item 4.37: Joan B. Weiner
Box-Item 5.243: Richard J. Weinman
Box-Item 4.246: Erma M. Weir
Physical Education
Box-Item 4.247: Jean B. Weir
Liberal Arts
Reel-Item 2.156: Charles A. Welch
Box-Item 4.38: Harry Richard Wellman
Box-Item 5.244: Jesse Davis Wellons III
Reel-Item 2.157: Earl William Wells
Box-Item 9.432: Earl William Wells
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.158: Helen L. Wells
Box-Item 4.248: Vera Lucile Wells
Clothing, Textiles, and Related Arts (Home Economics)
Reel-Item 2.159: Willibald Weniger
Box-Item 9.433: Willibald Weniger
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.39: Robert B. Wensink
Reel-Item 2.160: Chuck Wenstorm
Reel-Item 2.161: D.A. Wersebe
Reel-Item 2.163: Oswald West
Box-Item 4.249: W.I. West
Forest Products
Reel-Item 2.162: Hazel Kelsey Westcott
Box-Item 9.434: Hazel Kelsey Westcott
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.164: Diana Lee Westermann
Reel-Item 2.165: Warren C. Westgarth
Box-Item 9.435: Warren C. Westgarth
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.245: Paul H. Weswig
Reel-Item 2.166: Peter K. Weyl
Reel-Item 2.167: Russell F. Whaley
Box-Item 9.436: Russell F. Whaley
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.168: Charles Wheeler
Reel-Item 2.169: Coleman H. Wheeler
Box-Item 9.437: Charles Wheeler
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.170: Gwendolyn M. White
Reel-Item 2.171: James Michael White
Box-Item 9.438: James Michael White
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.40: Lydia White
Box-Item 5.95: Marjorie JoAnn White
Elementary Education
Box-Item 4.250: Pearl Hagen White
Music
Reel-Item 2.172: Sidney D. White
Box-Item 9.439: Sidney D. White
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.173: Solon T. White
Box-Item 9.440: Solon T. White
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.174: William Humes White
Box-Item 5.246: Ralph E. Whitesides
Box-Item 4.41: Vernon E. Wiard
Box-Item 6.38: William Q. Wick
Sea Grant College Program
Reel-Item 2.175: Patricia C. Wickman
Box-Item 6.39: Wilbur Widicus
Business
Box-Item 4.42: Ernest H. Wiegand
Reel-Item 2.176: Ernest H. Wiegand
Box-Item 9.441: Ernest H. Wiegand
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.43: John Anthony Wiens
Reel-Item 2.177: Gerald J. Wiese
Box-Item 9.442: Gerald J. Wiese
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.178: Howard M. Wight
Reel-Item 2.179: Marvin Cummings Wilbur
Box-Item 9.443: Marvin Cummings Wilbur
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.180: Robert Wilbur
Box-Item 9.444: Robert Wilbur
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.181: Ronald C. Wilcox
Box-Item 4.44: Robert L. Wilder
Reel-Item 2.182: Robert L. Wilder
Box-Item 4.45: Robert A. Wildes
Reel-Item 2.183: John L. Wilkerson
Box-Item 9.445: John L. Wilkerson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.184: Caroline Hanke Wilkins
Box-Item 4.46: John R. Wilkins
Reel-Item 2.185: William Donald Wilkinson
Box-Item 4.47: William Donald Wilkinson
Box-Item 4.48: Melville Graham Will
Reel-Item 2.186: Alton G. Williams
Box-Item 9.446: Alton G. Williams
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.247: Cal Robertson Williams
Reel-Item 2.187: David B. Williams
Box-Item 9.447: David B. Williams
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.188: John G. Williams, Jr.
Box-Item 9.448: John G. Williams, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.249: Max B. Williams
Reel-Item 2.189: Roger J. Williams
Box-Item 9.449: Roger J. Williams
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.129: William Appleman Williams
History
Reel-Item 2.190: Russell W. Williamson
Box-Item 9.450: Russell W. Williamson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.250: Stanley E. Williamson
Reel-Item 2.191: Richard Ellis Willits
Box-Item 5.96: Ted L. Willrich
Agricultural Engineering. Deceased
Box-Item 5.251: Clayton Stanley Wills
Reel-Item 2.192: Roger H. Willsie
Box-Item 4.49: Joanna Wilson
Reel-Item 2.193: Maud Mathes Wilson
Box-Item 9.451: Maud Mathes Wilson
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.194: Meredith O. Wilson
Box-Item 4.251: Odelia J. Wilson
Music
Box-Item 5.252: Robert Charles Wilson
Box-Item 4.252: Robert Claude Wilson
Education
Box-Item 4.253: Robert L. Wilson
Forest Engineering
Box-Item 4.50: Sarah Jackman Wilson
Reel-Item 2.195: Sherwood Ann (Sherry) Wilson
Box-Item 4.51: Stanley E. Wilson
Reel-Item 2.196: Gustav Hans Wilster
Box-Item 9.452: Gustav Hans Wilster
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.52: Mark McKinley Wing
Box-Item 4.53: Carolyn R. Winger
Box-Item 4.54: Fred E. Winger
Business Education
Box-Item 4.55: William Winkenwerder
Reel-Item 2.197: Judith H. Winkler
Box-Item 4.56: Ronald H. Winters
Box-Item 4.57: Rodney K. Winther
Box-Item 4.58: Alma H. Winward
Reel-Item 2.198: Morton M. Wise
Box-Item 4.59: William Nesbitt Wise
Reel-Item 2.199: Richard Perry Withycombe, Jr.
Box-Item 9.453: Richard Perry Withycombe, Jr.
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.200: Gertraude Wittig
Box-Item 9.454: Gertraude Wittig
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.201: Joana Sophia Wohlgenant
Box-Item 9.455: Joana Sophia Wohlgenant
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.202: William Douglas Wolansky
Box-Item 9.456: William Douglas Wolansky
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.254: Floyd B. Wolberg
Animal Science
Box-Item 4.60: William Wold
Reel-Item 2.203: Karl H. Wolf
Box-Item 9.457: Karl H. Wolf
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.61: Marvin A. Wolf
Reel-Item 2.204: Adolphe Wolfe
Box-Item 9.458: Adolphe Wolfe
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.205: Annastatia Marie Wolff
Box-Item 5.253: Ernest G. Wolff
Reel-Item 2.206: Ervin A. Wolff
Box-Item 5.254: Murray Wolfson
Reel-Item 2.207: Kwang B. Woo
Box-Item 9.459: Kwang B. Woo
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.208: Benjamin W. Wood
Box-Item 4.130: G. Burton Wood
College of Agricultural Sciences and Agricultural Experiment Station
Reel-Item 2.209: Kathleen E. Wood
Box-Item 4.62: Kathleen E. Wood
Box-Item 5.255: Ernest Steve Woodard
Box-Item 5.256: Muriel J. Woodring
Box-Item 4.63: Richard Woods
Reel-Item 2.210: Edward John Woodhouse
Box-Item 9.460: Edward John Woodhouse
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.211: James S. Woodland
Box-Item 5.97: Bruce M. Woodworth
Business Administration
Reel-Item 2.212: R. Atch Work
Box-Item 9.461: R. Atch Work
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.255: Robert C. Worrest
General Science
Reel-Item 2.213: Joseph E. Worth
Box-Item 9.462: Joseph E. Worth
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.214: Oliver J. Worthington
Box-Item 9.463: Oliver J. Worthington
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.215: Robert P. Wray
Box-Item 4.64: Arthur S.H. Wu
Box-Item 4.65: Bruce Wyatt
Box-Item 4.256: C. Jane Wyatt
Food Science
Box-Item 5.98: Jean Bratton Wyckoff
Agricultural and Resource Economics
Box-Item 4.257: W.L. Wyckoff
Physical Education
Reel-Item 2.216: Richard S. Wydosk
Box-Item 9.464: Richard S. Wydosk
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.217: Frank Oliver Wyse
Box-Item 9.465: Frank Oliver Wyse
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.258: Hoya Y. Yang
Food Science and Technology
Box-Item 4.259: Theo Yerian
Secretarial Science & Business Education
Reel-Item 2.218: Theodore Ralph Yocom
Box-Item 9.466: Theodore Ralph Yocom
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.219: Elmon Yoder
Box-Item 9.467: Elmon Yoder
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.66: Ray A. Yoder
Reel-Item 2.220: James G. Youde
Reel-Item 2.221: Leonard A. Younce
Reel-Item 2.222: D. Palmer Young
Box-Item 9.468: D. Palmer Young
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.223: Duane E. Young
Box-Item 9.469: Duane E. Young
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.224: Frederick H. Young
Box-Item 9.470: Frederick H. Young
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.225: Gary A. Young
Box-Item 9.471: Gary A. Young
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.226: Orville J. Young
Reel-Item 2.227: Koichi Yoshikawa
Box-Item 4.260: Teh Chu Yu
Food Science & Technology
Box-Item 6.40: Chester T. Youngberg
Forestry and Soil Science
Reel-Item 2.228: Walter Arthur Yungen
Box-Item 9.472: Walter Arthur Yungen
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 4.131: Edwin A. Yunker
Physics
Box-Item 4.67: Joe Yuska
Reel-Item 2.229: Chris D. Zafiratos
Box-Item 9.473: Chris D. Zafiratos
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.230: Donald J. Zarosinski
Box-Item 9.474: Donald J. Zarosinski
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.257: Christian W. Zauner
Reel-Item 2.231: Jaroslaw Zavitkovski
Box-Item 4.68: Robert J. Zaworski
Mechanical Engineering
Reel-Item 2.232: Leslie Zeigler
Reel-Item 2.233: Robert Zelinka
Reel-Item 2.234: S.M. Zeller
Box-Item 9.475: S. M. Zeller
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.235: Franklin R. Zeran
Box-Item 9.476: Franklin R. Zeran
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.236: Adolph Ziefle
Box-Item 9.477: Adolph Ziefle
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.237: Quentin B. Zielinski
Box-Item 9.478: Quentin B. Zielinski
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Reel-Item 2.238: Ruth Emerson Zilk
Box-Item 9.479: Ruth Emerson Zilk
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Box-Item 5.99: Gary Zimmerman
Veterinary Medicine
Box-Item 4.69: William Zollinger
Box-Item 5.258: Robert W. Zwick
Reel-Item 2.239: Fred C. Zwicker
Box-Item 9.480: Fred C. Zwicker
Original documents that are illegible on microfilm.
Series 5: Sound Recordings, 1966-1987
Series 5 consists of recordings of speeches, special events, and news conferences; promotional radio spots, audio news features, and public service announcements; and interviews conducted with Oregon State University faculty, administrators, coaches, and athletes. The series includes several recordings of OSU Presidents Robert MacVicar and John Byrne. The bulk of the series consists of radio spots and audio news features produced in 1985-1987 by Keith Riggs, a broadcast producer with the Department of Information from 1978 to 1987.
Extent: 87 cassette tapes, 37 reel-to-reel audiotapes, and 5 broadcast cassettes

Box-Item 7.1: Dedication of X-Ray Science and Engineering Laboratory, January 23, 1966
Speech by Dr. Jackson E. Livesay, President of the American College of Radiology, "The Radiologist's Unseen Partners", made at the dedication and open house ceremony for the laboratory.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.2: The New President and his New University speech by Robert W. MacVicar at Oregon Press Women Spring Conference, April 11, 1970
Introduction by Roy A. Young; recorded by KOAC radio.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.3-7.5: News Conference following Nancy Wyckoff's Death, 1972
Includes OSU President Robert MacVicar and Dean of Students Robert Chick.
Extent: 3 cassette tapes

Box-Item 7.6: National Public Radio spot on Nancy Wyckoff murder, February 18, 1972
Gary Stewart, producer.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.7: Emergency curtailment, February 22, 1974
Perhaps curtailment of energy usage.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.8: Recorded in Eugene, February 28, 1974
Perhaps includes Ericksen, Wroton, and Geesman.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.9: Campus Day interview with Dr. Lillian Van Loan, April 16, 1975
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.10: Indian middens (archeology), circa 1975
For basketball half-time show.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.11-7.25: Marine Science Center programs, displays, and public service announcements (PSAs), circa 1972-1975
Yaquina research vessels and the Totem project.
Extent: 15 reel-to-reel audiotapes

Box-Item 7.26: John Byrne and Joe Avezzano Press Conference, November 23, 1984
Avezanno was the head football coach at Oregon State University for 5 seasons (1980-1984). He was fired at the end of the 1984 season.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 7.27: OSU Band, undated
Band medley.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.28: Educational Opportunities Program information, undated
Digitized and available online.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.29: Veterans public service announcements (PSAs), undated
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.30: Beaver Fever, undated
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.31-7.34: Oregon State System of Higher Education (OSSHE) institutions and programs, undated
Topics include financial aid, general and special system programs, and the following institutions: University of Oregon, Oregon State University, Oregon College of Education (OCE), Oregon Institute of Technology (OIT), and Portland State University (PSU). Probably recorded early to mid-1970s (before 1977).
Box-Item 7.35: Linus Pauling interview, circa 1986
Digitized and available online.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.36: Salisbury editorial, undated
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.37: Wooden and Miller, undated
Perhaps basketball coaches John Wooden and Ralph Miller; probably recorded in 1970s.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 8.1: New Home Economics Dean, October 25, 1983
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.2: A Dry Winter in Oregon, May 14, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.3: OSU Radio spots, June 20, 1985
Ryan/Hutchins Adv.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.4: Supercomputer Network, August 27, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.5: Fluidized Bed Research with Welty, September 5, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.6: Sahara Desert Reesearch with Alan Mix, September 24, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.7: Genetically Engineered Vaccines with Ed Wedman, October 2, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.8: Non-Game Wildlife Survey with Mike Manfredo, October 15, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.9: Drug Holidays with Bill Simonson, October 16, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.10: Teacher Quality Assurance one year later with Dean Robert Barr, October 24, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.11: Economic Warfare with Murray Wolfson, November 5, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.12: Custer's Last Stand with Royal Jackson, November 11, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.13: Gorbachev's Economy with Bill Husband, November 14, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.14: McDowell's Robot with Ed McDowell, November 21, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.15: Caliciviruses, December 17, 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.16: Linus Pauling deposits medals at OSU, April 17, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.17: Sonic Tests of Wood with Jim Wilson, May 13, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.18: John Byrne Goes to China, May 16, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.19-8.20: Spots for Insight Report, May 20, 1986
Summer Term; Summer Orientation; Community
Extent: 2 cassette tapes

Box-Item 8.21: Tide Pool Frolics (Sulzmann) and Fred Decker on Forecasting, May 22, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.22: David Bella on SDI, May 29, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.23: John Byrne returns from China, June 4, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.24: John Byrne's Press Availability after his return from China, June 4, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.25: OSU in the Year 2000 interview with President John Byrne, June 10, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.26: "Ice-Minus" Test with Ray Seidler, July 12, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.27: Groundbreaking for the Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, July 24, 1986
Now Owen Hall.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.28: Computer Center deficits, July 30, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.29: Tuition Rates up Slightly with Bud Gibbs, September 3, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.30: OTAs (Older than average students) on the Increase with Nancy Vanderpool, September 8, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.31: Research Funding Increases at OSU with George Keller, September 16, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.32: Saturday Academy with Dick Woods, September 25, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.33: Deadly Wild Cucumbers with George Constantine, September 30, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.34: Soviet Sunk Sub and Student Health Survey, October 8, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.35: White Supremacists with Eckard Toy, October 4, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 8.36: Expo Survey with Mike Manfredo, October 16, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.1: Japanese Language Enrollments Up with Sally Malueg, October 21, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.2: October 28, 1986
Riggs voicer.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.3: Poisonous Holiday Plants, December 9, 1986
Riggs voicer.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.4: Waldport Flooding?, December 16, 1986
Riggs voicer.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.5: Underemployment Stress with Anisa Zvonkovic, December 18, 1986
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.6: Supercomputer Satellite Link with Bill Ayres, January 8, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.7: Undersea Sewage and COPE, January 23, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.8: Computer Center bomb press conference, February 6, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.9: Insect Pesticide Resistance with Brian Croft, February 9, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.10: OSU Joins Global Study with George Keller, February 26, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.11: Jogging with Weights with Susan Hall, March 10, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.12: Oregon's Rural Employment, March 19, 1987
Riggs voicer.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.13: OSU Small Nukes in Space with Andy Klein, March 26, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.14-18.15: Dee Andros Roast, March 1987
Extent: 2 cassette tapes

Box-Item 18.16: Energy Research Cuts with Levenspiel and Fairchild, April 6, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.17: The Constitutional Classroom, April 14, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.18: Raptor Rehabilitation with Jeff Cooney, April 28, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.19: BPA Rate Increase No Good with Richard Adams, May 12, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.20: No Simple Solutions, May 19, 1987
Riggs voicer.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.21: Tansy Control with Peter McEvoy, July 1, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.22: Truth in Menus with Vicki Look, July 14, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.23: Fish Disease Lab, August 4, 1987
Riggs voicer.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.24: Crater Lake Actualities with Jack Dymond, August 10, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.25: Crater Lake Actualities with Jack Dymond and Bob Collier, August 11, 1987
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.26: Gorda Ridge mining, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.27: Betty Friedan, undated
Labeled June 8th with no year.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.28: Jim Riggs and Fred Decker, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.29: OSU Promotion Final, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.30: Pharmacy Grant, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.31: Princeton University basketball coach, Pete Carril, March 17, 1983
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.32: Freya Herman?, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.33: Hacker, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.34: OSU vs Washington State University, January 20, 1983
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.35: Mathews, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.36: Smith, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.37: Tony Lewis - ERSAL Map Annette Brewer, undated, , undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 18.38: Gina Parosa with Annette Bruyer
Food Fantasies; Oregon News Network
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 7.38: Testing for performance enhancing drugs in college athletics (NCAA), circa 1985
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 7.39: Interview with Jaap Verkerk, circa 1980
International basketball player.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 7.40: Women's basketball team players and coaches, circa 1985
Includes Aki Hill, assistant coaches, and several players.
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 7.41: College of Business, undated
Extent: 1 cassette tape

Box-Item 7.42: Women news, undated
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.43: Unidentified, undated
Extent: 2 reel-to-reel audiotapes

Box-Item 7.44: Home Soil/Dream, undated
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.45: OSU Promotion Spots, undated
Includes Home Soil; master tape.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.46: OSU Fight Song, undated
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.47: DMC 300; Portland, Oregon; Dave Bourassa and Connie Meyers, February 13, 1975
Poor tape quality; machine in poor repair.
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.48: LMC 1172(2); Dave Bourassa and Connie Meyers; Salem, Oregon, February 12, 1975
Extent: 1 reel-to-reel audiotape

Box-Item 7.49-7.50: Andrew Warninghoff, undated
Extent: 2 broadcast cartridges

Box-Item 7.51-7.53: Unidentified, undated
Extent: 3 broadcast cartridges

Series 6: News and Press Releases, 1941-2004
Series 6 consists of news and press releases and bulletins issued by Oregon State University. The bulk of the series consists of releases issued from late 1988 through 2004; these are arranged chronologically by date of release. The releases pertain to the full scope of Oregon State activities and include information regarding faculty and administrators, especially new administrative appointments; notable research; the accomplishments of students, faculty, and alumni; academic programs; and student activities. These releases do not pertain to Extension Service activities or Oregon State athletics.
Box-Folder 1.17: Press Releases, 1941
Sampling of several releases on a variety of topics.
Box-Folder 1.18: News Bulletin on President Strand's speech about Ralph Spitzer, 1949
An Oregon State College News Bureau bulletin regarding a speech given by President A.L. Strand to the faculty regarding Ralph Spitzer.
Box-Folder 1.19: News Releases, 1950-1956
Selection of releases pertaining to 4-H programs in Oregon and agricultural topics.
Box-Folder 9.23: Index to Press Releases for November 1988 - December 1989, 1988-1989
Box-Folder 9.24-9.37: Press Releases, November 1988 - December 1989
Extent: 14 folders

Box-Folder 10.1-10.17: Press Releases, January 2, 1990 - December 31, 1991
Extent: 17 folders

Box-Folder 11.1-11.20: Press Releases, July 1, 1992 - May 31, 1994
Extent: 20 folders

Box-Folder 12.1-12.18: Press Releases, June 1, 1994 - June 28, 1996
Extent: 18 folders

Box-Folder 13.1-13.17: Press Releases, July 2, 1996 - October 30, 1998
Extent: 17 folders

Box-Folder 14.1-14.19: Press Releases, November 2, 1998 - October 31, 2001
Extent: 19 folders

Box-Folder 15.1-15.21: Press Releases, November 1, 2001 - December 30, 2004
Extent: 21 folders

Series 7: Subject Files, 1952-1987
Series 7 consists of subject files assembled by the News Bureau, Department of Information, and News and Communication Services pertaining to campus buildings, student activities, OSU and other university presidents, awards, notable campus visitors, special events, and other topics. The series includes substantive information regarding the School of Oceanography from its inception through 1984, specifically pertaining to faculty, facilities, and research. The subject files include news releases, clippings, notes, and other materials. Photographs have been separated to the News and Communication Services Photographs (P 057).
Box-Folder 6.7: Past Oregon State Board of Higher Education (OSBHE) Members, circa 1960-1975
Box-Folder 6.8: Visitors to OSU, circa 1966-1971
Box-Folder 6.9: Presidents at Other State Institutions, circa 1968-1976
Box-Folder 6.10: Oregon State Board of Higher Education, 1970-1975
Box-Folder 6.11: Oceanographic Research Vessels, 1974-1975
Box-Folder 6.12: Trysting Tree, circa 1975
Box-Folder 6.13: Plant Virus, 1975
Box-Folder 6.14: Choralaires in Europe, 1973
Box-Folder 6.15: Distinguished Service Awards, 1964-1976
Box-Folder 16.1: Alumni Association - Senior class gifts, December 4, 1963
Box-Folder 16.2: OSU Buildings, circa 1960-1975
Construction, dedication, and naming
Item 1: Langton Hall
Item 2: LaSells Stewart Center
Item 3: McAlexander Fieldhouse
Item 4: McNary Hall
Item 5: Merryfield Hall
Item 6: Milne Computer Center
Item 7: Mitchell Playhouse
Item 8: Moreland Hall
Item 9: Nash Hall
Item 10: Rogers Hall
Item 11: Ornamental Plant Research Facility
Item 12: Memorial Union East
Item 13: Peavy Hall
Item 14: Peavy Lodge
Item 15: Pharmacy
Item 16: Wave Tank
Item 17: Wayne Valley Field
Item 18: Weniger Hall
Item 19: Wilkinson Hall
Item 20: Wiegand Hall
Item 21: Withycombe House
Item 22: Women's Studies Center
Item 23: Crop Science Building
Item 24: Forestry Research Lab
Item 25: Gilbert Hall
Item 26: Gill Coliseum
Item 27: Horse Center
Item 28: Kidder Hall
Item 29: Campus Gates
Item 30: Golf Course
Box-Folder 16.3: Building Names, 1972-1983
Box-Folder 16.4: Administrative Services Building, 1967-1972
Box-Folder 16.5: Dixon Recreation Center - Construction, dedication, and naming, 1973-1976
Box-Folder 16.6: William Jasper Kerr Library, 1965-1972
Box-Folder 16.7: Radiation Center, 1966-1967
Box-Folder 16.8: OSU Marine Science Center, 1963-1984
Box-Folder 16.9: Oceanography Building, 1962-1971
Box-Folder 16.10: Centennial (OSU), 1967-1969
Box-Folder 16.11: Oregon earthquakes, 1962-1968
Box-Folder 17.1: Letterhead change, 1974
Box-Folder 17.2: College of Engineering, 1983
Box-Folder 17.3: Department of Oceanography, 1954-1964
Box-Folder 17.4: Oceanography press releases and clippings, 1955-1985
Box-Folder 17.5: OSU Presidents - Reports, inaugurations, and press releases, 1961-1985
Presidents James Jensen, Robert MacVicar, and John Byrne.
Box-Folder 17.6: News Bureau and Department of Information press releases, 1957-1984
Box-Folder 17.7: General press releases, clippings, and promotions, 1966-1984
Box-Folder 17.8: Press release drafts, 1952-1987
Box-Folder 17.9: Y-Round Table, 1968

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.